ffe
Championnat d'Europe
Grille américaine après la ronde 11
Pl   Nom Elo Cat. Fede Ligue R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 R 9 R 10 R 11 Pts Perf Tr.
1 g
POTKIN Vladimir
  1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
1 B 1 179 f SARBOK Torsten 2347 F SenM GER 6 2342 51
2 N 1 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
3 B 1 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
4 N 1 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
5 B 1 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
6 N ½ 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
7 B ½ 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
8 N ½ 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
9 B ½ 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
10 N 1 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
11 B ½ 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
2653 F SenM +179B + 82N + 52B + 46N + 84B = 76N = 73B =  2N = 16B + 39N =  4B 2824 65½
2 g
WOJTASZEK Radoslaw
  2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
1 B ½ 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
2 N 1 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
3 B 1 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
4 N ½ 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
5 B 1 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
6 N ½ 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
7 B 1 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
8 B ½ 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
9 N 1 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
10 B 1 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
11 B ½ 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
2711 F SenM =186B +105N +117B = 17N + 85B = 26N + 83B =  1B + 76N + 18B =  8B 2814 65
3 g
MOISEENKO Alexander
  3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
1 N 1 237 m MAZUR Stefan 2388 F JunM SVK 5 2374 54½
2 B 1 168 m GOZZOLI Yannick 2543 F SenM FRA 6 2440 54½
3 N 1 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
4 B ½ 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
5 N ½ 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
6 B ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
7 B 1 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
8 N 0 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
9 B 1 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
10 N 1 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
11 B 1 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
2673 F SenM +237N +168B + 66N = 16B = 48N = 75B + 26B - 19N + 84B + 98N + 29B 2793 63½
4 g
POLGAR Judit
  4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
1 N ½ 138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
2 B 1 255 m PHILIPPE Christophe 2409 F SenM FRA 5 2298 54
3 N 1 119 g GRANDELIUS Nils 2547 F CadM SWE 2481 52½
4 B 1 43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
5 N ½ 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
6 B 0 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
7 N 1 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
8 B 1 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
9 N 1 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
10 B 1 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
11 N ½ 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
2686 F SenF =138N +255B +119N + 43B = 51N -  5B + 52N + 75B + 32N + 19B =  1N 2783 66
5 g
RAGGER Markus
  5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
1 B 1 265 f DUBREUIL Julien 2265 F SenM FRA 5 2262 49
2 N 1 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
3 B 1 194 m LOBZHANIDZE Davit 2489 F SenM GEO 2467 60½
4 N ½ 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
5 B ½ 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
6 N 1 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
7 B ½ 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
8 B 1 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
9 N ½ 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
10 B ½ 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
11 N ½ 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
2614 F SenM +265B +155N +194B =182N = 77B +  4N = 25B + 21B =  9N =  6B = 13N 8 2766 65½
6 g
VALLEJO PONS Francisco
  6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
1 B ½ 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
2 N 1 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
3 B 1 15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
4 N ½ 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
5 B 1 106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
6 N 1 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
7 B ½ 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
8 N ½ 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
9 B 1 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
10 N ½ 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
11 B ½ 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
2707 F SenM =105B +186N + 15B = 85N +106B + 38N = 19B =  7N + 11B =  5N =  9B 8 2762 68
7 g
FELLER Sebastien
  7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
1 N 1 321 f FEJZULLAHU Afrim 2341 F SenM FID 4 2207 53
2 B ½ 191 g ROMANISHIN Oleg M 2530 F VetM UKR 2475 57½
3 N ½ 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
4 B 1 200 g JANSA Vlastimil 2513 F VetM CZE 2457 56
5 N 1 202 g KOZUL Zdenko 2568 F SenM CRO 2444 53½
6 B 1 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
7 N ½ 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
8 B ½ 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
9 N ½ 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
10 B 1 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
11 N ½ 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
2657 F JunM +321N =191B =136N +200B +202N +130B = 16N =  6B = 14N + 73B = 10N 8 2760 61
8 g
SVIDLER Peter
  8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
1 B ½ 107 m ZISKA Helgi Dam 2432 F SenM FAI 2546 54½
2 N 1 221 m COLIN Vincent 2427 F SenM FRA 2306 47½
3 N ½ 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
4 B 1 142 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 F SenM GRE 6 2500 56½
5 B ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
6 N ½ 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
7 B 1 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
8 N ½ 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
9 B 1 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
10 B 1 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
11 N ½ 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
2730 F SenM =107B +221N = 74N +142B = 24B = 59N + 17B = 54N + 83B + 21B =  2N 8 2755 65
9 g
MAMEDOV Rauf
  9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
1 B 1 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
2 N ½ 169 g ANTAL Gergely 2545 F SenM HUN 6 2428 52
3 B ½ 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
4 N 1 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
5 B ½ 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
6 N 1 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
7 B 1 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
8 N 1 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
9 B ½ 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
10 B ½ 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
11 N ½ 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
2667 F SenM +229B =169N = 86B +147N = 53B +127N + 71B + 47N =  5B = 10B =  6N 8 2752 63
10 g
VITIUGOV Nikita
  10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
1 N ½ 212 g POTAPOV Alexander 2425 F SenM RUS 2371 51½
2 B 1 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
3 N ½ 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
4 B 1 120 g YAKOVICH Yuri 2546 F SenM RUS 2470 52½
5 N ½ 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
6 B 1 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
7 B 1 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
8 N 1 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
9 B ½ 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
10 N ½ 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
11 B ½ 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
2720 F SenM =212N +181B = 20N +120B = 17N + 41B + 74B + 80N = 19B =  9N =  7B 8 2742 65½
11 g
KOROBOV Anton
  11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
1 N 1 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
2 B ½ 158 m BRANDENBURG Daan 2527 F SenM NED 6 2467 54
3 N 1 162 g PRIE Eric 2508 F SenM FRA 6 2457 54½
4 B 1 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
5 N 0 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
6 B 1 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
7 N 1 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
8 B ½ 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
9 N 0 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
10 B 1 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
11 N 1 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
2647 F SenM +196N =158B +162N + 31B - 74N + 49B + 53N = 13B -  6N + 71B + 45N 8 2737 63½
12 g
INARKIEV Ernesto
  12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
1 B 1 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
2 N ½ 101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
3 B 1 115 g MARKOS Jan 2546 F SenM SVK 2506 54½
4 N 0 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
5 B ½ 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
6 N 1 239 m PAVLOV Sergey 2526 F SenM UKR 5 2366 53
7 B 1 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
8 N ½ 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
9 B 1 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
10 N ½ 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
11 B 1 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
2674 F SenM +189B =101N +115B - 48N = 34B +239N + 97B = 84N + 47B = 37N + 70B 8 2733 62
13 g
ZHIGALKO Sergei
  13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
1 B 1 238 m NEDILKO Vasily 2413 F SenM UKR 5 2368 54
2 N 0 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
3 B 1 241   KADRIC Denis 2379 F MinM BIH 5 2359 53½
4 N 1 286 g PETRIK Tomas 2536 F SenM SVK 2309 55½
5 B 1 68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
6 N 1 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
7 B ½ 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
8 N ½ 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
9 B 1 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
10 N ½ 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
11 B ½ 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
2680 F SenM +238B - 72N +241B +286N + 68B + 84N = 32B = 11N + 82B = 16N =  5B 8 2729 62½
14 g
JAKOVENKO Dmitry
  14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
1 B 0 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
2 N 1 299 f IZZAT Kanan Azar Oglu 2181 F MinM AZE 2184 50
3 B 1 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
4 N ½ 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
5 B 1 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
6 N ½ 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
7 B 1 63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
8 N 1 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
9 B ½ 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
10 N ½ 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
11 B 1 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
2718 F SenM -185B +299N +203B = 86N + 65B =128N + 63B + 38N =  7B = 33N + 16B 8 2714 62½
15 g
POSTNY Evgeny
  15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
1 N 1 279   WAGNER Dennis 2214 F BenM GER 5 2144 46
2 B ½ 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
3 N 0 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
4 B 1 321 f FEJZULLAHU Afrim 2341 F SenM FID 4 2207 53
5 N ½ 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
6 B ½ 220 m BATTAGLINI Gabriel 2413 F SenM FRA 2316 53
7 N ½ 170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
8 B 1 251 m MELIA Salome 2462 F SenF GEO 5 2315 55
9 B 1 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
10 N 1 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
11 B 1 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
2585 F SenM +279N =146B -  6N +321B =230N =220B =170N +251B + 94B + 80N + 78B 8 2673 55
16 g
PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian
  16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
1 B 1 235   DELEVA Michael 2236 F SenM FRA 5 2400 53½
2 N 1 251 m MELIA Salome 2462 F SenF GEO 5 2315 55
3 B 1 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
4 N ½ 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
5 B 1 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
6 N ½ 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
7 B ½ 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
8 N 1 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
9 N ½ 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
10 B ½ 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
11 N 0 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
2598 F SenM +235B +251N + 45B =  3N + 79B = 74N =  7B + 25N =  1N = 13B - 14N 2737 68½
17 g
AZAROV Sergei
  17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
1 N 1 328   FAVAREL Antoine 2267 F SenM FRA 4 2124 48
2 B 1 213 g BERESCU Alin-Mile 2481 F SenM ROU 2354 51½
3 N ½ 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
4 B ½ 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
5 B ½ 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
6 N ½ 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
7 N 0 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
8 B 1 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
9 N 1 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
10 B 1 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
11 N ½ 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
2615 F SenM +328N +213B = 31N =  2B = 10B = 39N -  8N +126B +149N + 76B = 28N 2725 65½
18 g
KHAIRULLIN Ildar
  18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
1 B 1 300 gf L'AMI Alina 2297 F SenF ROU 2172 48½
2 N 1 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
3 B ½ 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
4 N ½ 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
5 B 1 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
6 N 1 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
7 B ½ 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
8 N ½ 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
9 B 1 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
10 N 0 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
11 B ½ 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
2634 F SenM +300B + 34N = 49B = 95N +135B + 20N = 76B = 73N + 77B -  2N = 39B 2721 64
19 g
IORDACHESCU Viorel
  19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
1 B 1 208 f HAGEN Andreas Skytte 2290 F SenM DEN 2386 52
2 N 1 140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
3 B 1 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
4 N ½ 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
5 B ½ 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
6 B 1 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
7 N ½ 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
8 B 1 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
9 N ½ 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
10 N 0 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
11 B ½ 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
2626 F SenM +208B +140N + 53B =184N =182B +134B =  6N +  3B = 10N -  4N = 27B 2717 65
20 g
ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav
  20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
1 B 1 310   HEINIS Vincent 2122 F SenM FRA 2041 45
2 N ½ 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
3 B ½ 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
4 N 1 291 f ERMENI Avni 2264 F SenM EUR 2264 52½
5 B 1 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
6 B 0 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
7 N ½ 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
8 N 1 232 g KURNOSOV Igor 2653 F SenM RUS 5 2426 53
9 B 1 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
10 N 0 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
11 B 1 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
2560 F CadM +310B = 78N = 10B +291N + 64B - 18B = 33N +232N + 96B - 29N + 83B 2717 62½
21 g
KOBALIA Mikhail
  21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
1 N 1 198 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2386 F SenF POL 2462 54½
2 B 1 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
3 N ½ 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
4 B 1 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
5 B ½ 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
6 N ½ 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
7 B 1 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
8 N 0 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
9 B 1 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
10 N 0 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
11 B 1 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
2672 F SenM +198N +188B =124N +227B =184B = 71N + 37B -  5N +128B -  8N + 84B 2717 59½
22 g
MOTYLEV Alexander
  22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
1 N 1 290 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2403 F VetM FRA 2267 52
2 B 1 111 g SHIMANOV Aleksandr 2550 F JunM RUS 2519 53½
3 N ½ 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
4 B ½ 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
5 N ½ 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
6 B ½ 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
7 N ½ 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
8 B 1 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
9 N 1 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
10 B ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
11 N ½ 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
2677 F SenM +290N +111B = 55N =228B = 49N = 52B =124N + 53B +129N = 24B = 32N 2711 61½
23 g
NIELSEN Peter Heine
  23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
1 N 1 218 f PETRISOR Adrian-Marian 2385 F JunM ROU 2346 51½
2 B 1 166 g GRITSAK Orest 2539 F SenM UKR 6 2448 54
3 N 0 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
4 B 1 191 g ROMANISHIN Oleg M 2530 F VetM UKR 2475 57½
5 N ½ 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
6 B ½ 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
7 N ½ 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
8 B 1 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
9 N 1 69 g CHATALBASHEV Boris 2602 F SenM BUL 7 2557 53½
10 B ½ 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
11 N ½ 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
2670 F SenM +218N +166B - 75N +191B =228N =124B =184N +130B + 69N = 45B = 26N 2708 57
24 g
IVANISEVIC Ivan
  24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
1 N 1 318   RAVOT Sylvain 2268 F SenM FRA 4 2264 51½
2 B ½ 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
3 N ½ 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
4 B 1 170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
5 N ½ 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
6 B ½ 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
7 N 1 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
8 B 1 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
9 B ½ 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
10 N ½ 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
11 B ½ 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
2617 F SenM +318N =131B =146N +170B =  8N =132B +134N + 81B = 29B = 22N = 33B 2705 61
25 g
CHEPARINOV Ivan
  25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
1 B 1 241   KADRIC Denis 2379 F MinM BIH 5 2359 53½
2 N ½ 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
3 B ½ 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
4 N 1 139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
5 B 1 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
6 B 1 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
7 N ½ 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
8 B 0 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
9 N ½ 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
10 N 1 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
11 B ½ 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
2664 F SenM +241B = 86N = 65B +139N + 46B + 48B =  5N - 16B = 71N + 59N = 37B 2694 64
26 g
SARIC Ivan
  26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
1 B 1 222 f RASCH Holger 2288 F SenM GER 2299 49½
2 N ½ 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
3 B ½ 172 m POTAPOV Pavel 2474 F SenM RUS 6 2413 51½
4 N 1 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
5 B 1 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
6 B ½ 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
7 N 0 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
8 N ½ 101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
9 B 1 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
10 N 1 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
11 B ½ 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
2626 F SenM +222B =183N =172B +143N + 95B =  2B -  3N =101N + 88B +132N = 23B 2694 61½
27 g
RIAZANTSEV Alexander
  27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
1 N ½ 255 m PHILIPPE Christophe 2409 F SenM FRA 5 2298 54
2 B 1 138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
3 N 1 114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
4 B ½ 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
5 N 0 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
6 B 1 162 g PRIE Eric 2508 F SenM FRA 6 2457 54½
7 N ½ 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
8 B 1 112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
9 N ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
10 B 1 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
11 N ½ 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
2679 F SenM =255N +138B +114N = 55B - 47N +162B = 66N +112B = 57N + 51B = 19N 2688 61½
28 g
GUSTAFSSON Jan
  28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
1 B 1 246 f BUCHAL Stephan 2337 F VetM GER 5 2336 53½
2 N ½ 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
3 B 1 156 g CMILYTE Viktorija 2526 F SenF LTU 6 2470 57½
4 N ½ 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
5 B ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
6 N ½ 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
7 B ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
8 N 1 104 g SEDLAK Nikola 2556 F SenM SRB 2549 55½
9 B ½ 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
10 N 1 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
11 B ½ 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
2647 F SenM +246B =147N +156B =130N = 72B =236N = 88B +104N = 78B +127N = 17B 2688 57½
29 g
MCSHANE Luke J
  29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
1 N 1 220 m BATTAGLINI Gabriel 2413 F SenM FRA 2316 53
2 B ½ 104 g SEDLAK Nikola 2556 F SenM SRB 2549 55½
3 N ½ 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
4 B ½ 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
5 N ½ 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
6 B 1 200 g JANSA Vlastimil 2513 F VetM CZE 2457 56
7 N 1 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
8 B 1 114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
9 N ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
10 B 1 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
11 N 0 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
2683 F SenM +220N =104B =149N = 98B = 31N +200B +228N +114B = 24N + 20B -  3N 2685 62
30 g
FRIDMAN Daniel
  30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
1 B 1 263 m VUILLEUMIER Alexandre 2369 F SenM SUI 5 2274 49½
2 N ½ 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
3 B ½ 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
4 N ½ 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
5 B 1 194 m LOBZHANIDZE Davit 2489 F SenM GEO 2467 60½
6 N ½ 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
7 B 1 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
8 N 0 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
9 B ½ 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
10 N 1 121 g SHENGELIA David 2573 F SenM AUT 2457 52½
11 B 1 106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
2661 F SenM +263B = 95N =147B = 34N +194B = 97N +236B - 45N = 46B +121N +106B 2685 59
31 g
ESEN Baris
  31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
1 B 1 337   RUFFENACH Alain 1973 F SenM FRA 4 2028 45
2 N 1 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
3 B ½ 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
4 N 0 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
5 B ½ 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
6 N 1 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
7 B ½ 93 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2626 F SenM SRB 2577 56
8 N ½ 106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
9 B 1 63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
10 B ½ 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
11 N 1 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
2528 F SenM +337B + 50N = 17B - 11N = 29B +234N = 93B =106N + 63B = 40B + 99N 2684 64
32 g
LUPULESCU Constantin
  32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
1 N 1 289 f GEENEN Marc 2289 F SenM BEL 2279 51
2 B 1 187 f BUKAVSHIN Ivan 2501 F MinM RUS 2493 56
3 N 0 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
4 B 1 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
5 N 1 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
6 B 1 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
7 N ½ 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
8 B ½ 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
9 B 0 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
10 N 1 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
11 B ½ 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
2626 F SenM +289N +187B -184N + 62B +126N +182B = 13N = 76B -  4B +105N = 22B 2678 61
33 g
SMIRIN Ilia
  33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
1 B 1 116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
2 N 0 286 g PETRIK Tomas 2536 F SenM SVK 2309 55½
3 B 1 275 f PETRE Nad-Titus 2377 F SenM ROU 5 2187 47
4 N 1 283 g FARGERE Francois 2520 F SenM FRA 2414 52½
5 B ½ 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
6 N ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
7 B ½ 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
8 N 1 113 g STEFANSSON Hannes 2557 F SenM ISL 2513 54
9 B 1 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
10 B ½ 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
11 N ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
2658 F SenM +116B -286N +275B +283N =236B = 72N = 20B +113N +102B = 14B = 24N 2677 59½
34 g
GULIYEV Namig
  34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
1 N 1 355   MAURY Claude 1882 F VetM FRA 1880 43½
2 B 0 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
3 N 1 268   BORUCHOVSKY Avital 2285 F BenM ISR 5 2245 49½
4 B ½ 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
5 N ½ 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
6 B 0 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
7 N 1 173   SEROV Maksim 2352 F SenM RUS 6 2412 52½
8 B 1 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
9 N 1 103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
10 B ½ 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
11 N 1 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
2522 F SenM +355N - 18B +268N = 30B = 12N - 56B +173N + 67B +103N = 99B + 90N 2676 62½
35 g
BOLOGAN Viktor
  35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
1 B 1 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
2 N ½ 115 g MARKOS Jan 2546 F SenM SVK 2506 54½
3 B 1 169 g ANTAL Gergely 2545 F SenM HUN 6 2428 52
4 N 0 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
5 B 1 140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
6 N 0 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
7 B 1 139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
8 N 0 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
9 B 1 157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
10 N 1 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
11 N 1 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
2671 F SenM +203B =115N +169B -127N +140B - 53N +139B - 82N +157B +102N + 85N 2674 57
36 g
RUBLEVSKY Sergei
  36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
1 B 1 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
2 N ½ 164 g SWIERCZ Dariusz 2557 F CadM POL 6 2455 52½
3 B 1 145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
4 N 0 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
5 B ½ 157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
6 N ½ 139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
7 B ½ 156 g CMILYTE Viktorija 2526 F SenF LTU 6 2470 57½
8 B 1 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
9 N 1 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
10 N ½ 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
11 B 1 93 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2626 F SenM SRB 2577 56
2678 F SenM +204B =164N +145B - 51N =157B =139N =156B +229B +124N = 60N + 93B 2673 56½
37 g
BELIAVSKY Alexander G
  37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
1 N 1 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
2 B 1 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
3 N 0 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
4 B ½ 160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
5 N 1 175 m DELORME Axel 2458 F SenM FRA 6 2396 53
6 B 1 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
7 N 0 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
8 B 1 166 g GRITSAK Orest 2539 F SenM UKR 6 2448 54
9 N 1 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
10 B ½ 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
11 N ½ 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
2619 F VetM +231N +152B - 71N =160B +175N +204B - 21N +166B + 91N = 12B = 25N 2670 60
38 g
ROMANOV Evgeny
  38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
1 N 1 268   BORUCHOVSKY Avital 2285 F BenM ISR 5 2245 49½
2 B ½ 165 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 F SenM MNE 6 2449 55½
3 N ½ 170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
4 B 1 217 m BEIKERT Guenther Dr. 2465 F SenM GER 2347 53½
5 N 1 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
6 B 0 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
7 N 1 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
8 B 0 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
9 N ½ 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
10 B 1 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
11 N 1 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
2624 F SenM +268N =165B =170N +217B +131N -  6B +182N - 14B =188N + 95B + 73N 2670 58
39 g
JOBAVA Baadur
  39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
1 N ½ 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
2 B ½ 212 g POTAPOV Alexander 2425 F SenM RUS 2371 51½
3 N ½ 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
4 N 1 258 mf PAVLIDOU Ekaterini 2204 F CadF GRE 5 2289 48½
5 B 1 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
6 B ½ 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
7 N 1 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
8 B 1 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
9 N 1 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
10 B 0 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
11 N ½ 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
2707 F SenM =181N =212B =229N +258N + 86B = 17B + 51N + 87B + 50N -  1B = 18N 2667 61½
40 g
PASHIKIAN Arman
  40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
1 B 1 266 gf PTACNIKOVA Lenka 2307 F SenF ISL 5 2258 49½
2 N ½ 156 g CMILYTE Viktorija 2526 F SenF LTU 6 2470 57½
3 B ½ 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
4 N ½ 194 m LOBZHANIDZE Davit 2489 F SenM GEO 2467 60½
5 B 1 118 m PAICHADZE Luka 2487 F JunM GEO 2485 53
6 N ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
7 B ½ 101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
8 N ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
9 B 1 142 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 F SenM GRE 6 2500 56½
10 N ½ 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
11 B 1 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
2642 F SenM +266B =156N =183B =194N +118B = 88N =101B = 72N +142B = 31N + 82B 2642 57½
41 g
KULAOTS Kaido
  41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
1 B 1 262 f DIETMAYER-KRAEUTLER Marco 2251 F SenM AUT 5 2279 50
2 N ½ 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
3 B ½ 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
4 N ½ 174 g ZHUKOVA Natalia 2443 F SenF UKR 6 2402 51½
5 B 1 248 m SCHROLL Gerhard 2449 F SenM AUT 5 2329 52
6 N 0 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
7 B 1 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
8 N ½ 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
9 B 1 148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
10 N ½ 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
11 B 1 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
2601 F SenM +262B =143N =154B =174N +248B - 10N +155B =108N +148B = 77N +109B 2634 57½
42 g
VOLKOV Sergey
  42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
1 B 1 177 gf CHEREDNICHENKO Svetlana 2278 F SenF UKR 6 2362 50
2 N 0 194 m LOBZHANIDZE Davit 2489 F SenM GEO 2467 60½
3 B 1 179 f SARBOK Torsten 2347 F SenM GER 6 2342 51
4 N ½ 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
5 B ½ 148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
6 N ½ 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
7 B 1 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
8 N ½ 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
9 B 1 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
10 N ½ 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
11 B 1 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
2621 F SenM +177B -194N +179B =195N =148B =155N +135B = 86N +136B = 61N + 77B 2632 56
43 g
EDOUARD Romain
  43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
1 B 1 270   VILLEGAS Pierre 2246 F JunM MNC 5 2232 51½
2 N ½ 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
3 B 1 244   STOCKMANN Michael 2255 F SenM GER 5 2343 55½
4 N 0 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
5 B 1 174 g ZHUKOVA Natalia 2443 F SenF UKR 6 2402 51½
6 N 0 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
7 B ½ 148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
8 N 1 163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
9 B ½ 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
10 N 1 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
11 B 1 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
2600 F SenM +270B =195N +244B -  4N +174B - 78N =148B +163N =186B +189N +100B 2603 56
44 g
SJUGIROV Sanan
  44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
1 B 0 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
2 N 1 271   DEBRAY Tristan 2175 F SenM FRA 5 2226 48
3 B 1 116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
4 N 0 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
5 B 1 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
6 N 1 165 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 F SenM MNE 6 2449 55½
7 B ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
8 N ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
9 B 1 101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
10 N ½ 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
11 B 1 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
2643 F CadM -167B +271N +116B -135N +203B +165N = 72B = 88N +101B = 82N + 98B 2591 57
45 g
NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian
  45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
1 N 1 209 m SERMIER Guillaume 2428 F SenM SUI 2385 53½
2 B 1 92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
3 N 0 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
4 B ½ 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
5 N 1 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
6 B ½ 103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
7 N 1 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
8 B 1 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
9 B ½ 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
10 N ½ 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
11 B 0 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
2729 F SenM +209N + 92B - 16N =131B +188N =103B + 85N + 30B = 73B = 23N - 11B 7 2691 62½
46 g
TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel
  46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
1 B 1 299 f IZZAT Kanan Azar Oglu 2181 F MinM AZE 2184 50
2 N 1 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
3 B 1 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
4 B 0 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
5 N 0 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
6 N 1 163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
7 B ½ 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
8 B ½ 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
9 N ½ 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
10 N ½ 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
11 B 1 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
2575 F CadM +299B +185N + 83B -  1B - 25N +163N = 79B = 56B = 30N = 96N +125B 7 2677 62
47 g
HAMMER Jon Ludvig
  47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
1 B 1 260   NAKAR Eylon 2256 F CadM ISR 5 2284 49½
2 N ½ 172 m POTAPOV Pavel 2474 F SenM RUS 6 2413 51½
3 B ½ 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
4 N 1 163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
5 B 1 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
6 N 1 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
7 B ½ 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
8 B 0 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
9 N 0 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
10 N 1 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
11 B ½ 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
2606 F SenM +260B =172N =195B +163N + 27B + 77N = 80B -  9B - 12N +143N = 54B 7 2659 61½
48 g
MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios
  48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
1 N 1 296 f FAYARD Alain 2210 F SenM FRA 2221 48
2 B 1 225 g GUTOV Andrey 2445 F SenM RUS 2286 51
3 N ½ 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
4 B 1 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
5 B ½ 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
6 N 0 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
7 B ½ 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
8 N 0 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
9 B ½ 156 g CMILYTE Viktorija 2526 F SenF LTU 6 2470 57½
10 N 1 160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
11 B 1 163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
2584 F SenM +296N +225B = 90N + 12B =  3B - 25N =125B - 61N =156B +160N +163B 7 2655 61½
49 g
HALKIAS Stelios
  49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
1 N 1 293   JEANNE Mickael 2193 F SenM FRA 2241 49
2 B 1 219 m ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2434 F SenM ESP 2322 49
3 N ½ 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
4 B ½ 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
5 B ½ 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
6 N 0 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
7 B 1 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
8 N ½ 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
9 B ½ 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
10 N ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
11 B 1 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
2579 F SenM +293N +219B = 18N = 58B = 22B - 11N +133B =125N = 79B = 89N +150B 7 2655 61
50 g
GHARAMIAN Tigran
  50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
1 N 1 243   MAEVSKY Nikolay 2342 F SenM RUS 5 2347 52½
2 B 0 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
3 N 1 259 f CSIBA Dominik 2378 F JunM SVK 5 2285 50
4 B 1 187 f BUKAVSHIN Ivan 2501 F MinM RUS 2493 56
5 N ½ 92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
6 B 1 112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
7 N ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
8 B 1 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
9 B 0 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
10 N ½ 106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
11 B ½ 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
2650 F SenM +243N - 31B +259N +187B = 92N +112B = 75N +132B - 39B =106N = 52B 7 2655 59
51 g
REINDERMAN Dimitri
  51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
1 N 1 253   BLUEBAUM Matthias 2246 F BenM GER 5 2309 52
2 B 1 217 m BEIKERT Guenther Dr. 2465 F SenM GER 2347 53½
3 N ½ 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
4 B 1 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
5 B ½ 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
6 N 0 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
7 B 0 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
8 N 1 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
9 B 1 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
10 N 0 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
11 B 1 139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
2601 F SenM +253N +217B =126N + 36B =  4B - 73N - 39B +195N +108B - 27N +139B 7 2652 61½
52 g
PANTSULAIA Levan
  52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
1 N 1 386 f MOAL Alain 2224 F SenM FRA 2 2078 45½
2 B 1 160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
3 N 0 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
4 B 1 151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
5 N ½ 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
6 N ½ 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
7 B 0 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
8 B 1 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
9 N ½ 107 m ZISKA Helgi Dam 2432 F SenM FAI 2546 54½
10 B 1 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
11 N ½ 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
2595 F SenM +386N +160B -  1N +151B = 81N = 22N -  4B +134B =107N + 91B = 50N 7 2649 63½
53 g
JONES Gawain C B
  53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
1 N 1 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
2 B 1 288   CHAPMAN Terry P D 2242 F SenM ENG 2283 53
3 N 0 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
4 B 1 290 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2403 F VetM FRA 2267 52
5 N ½ 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
6 B 1 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
7 B 0 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
8 N 0 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
9 B 1 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
10 N ½ 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
11 B 1 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
2578 F SenM +171N +288B - 19N +290B =  9N + 35B - 11B - 22N +135B =125N +132B 7 2647 62
54 g
SMEETS Jan
  54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
1 N 1 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
2 B ½ 114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
3 N ½ 137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
4 B 1 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
5 N 0 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
6 B 1 247 g FLEAR Glenn C 2498 F SenM ENG 5 2335 50½
7 N 1 92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
8 B ½ 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
9 N 0 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
10 B 1 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
11 N ½ 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
2660 F SenM +207N =114B =137N +136B -130N +247B + 92N =  8B - 98N +184B = 47N 7 2647 58
55 g
NIKOLIC Predrag
  55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
1 B 1 282   FRICK Christoph 2226 F VetM GER 5 2117 44
2 N 1 148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
3 B ½ 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
4 N ½ 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
5 B ½ 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
6 N ½ 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
7 B 0 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
8 N 1 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
9 B 0 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
10 N 1 194 m LOBZHANIDZE Davit 2489 F SenM GEO 2467 60½
11 B 1 156 g CMILYTE Viktorija 2526 F SenF LTU 6 2470 57½
2596 F SenM +282B +148N = 22B = 27N =125B = 79N - 77B +154N -105B +194N +156B 7 2641 58½
56 g
AKOPIAN Vladimir
  56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
1 B ½ 210   ZARKUA Davit 2397 F SenM GEO 2384 53
2 N 1 249 m BEINORAS Mindaugas 2356 F SenM LTU 5 2329 50
3 B ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
4 N ½ 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
5 B ½ 239 m PAVLOV Sergey 2526 F SenM UKR 5 2366 53
6 N 1 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
7 B ½ 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
8 N ½ 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
9 B ½ 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
10 N 1 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
11 B ½ 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
2675 F SenM =210B +249N = 88B = 82N =239B + 34N =102B = 46N = 97B +128N = 60B 7 2630 59
57 g
MATLAKOV Maxim
  57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
1 B 1 295 f RENAZE Luc 2286 F SenM FRA 2224 48½
2 N ½ 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
3 B ½ 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
4 N 1 172 m POTAPOV Pavel 2474 F SenM RUS 6 2413 51½
5 B ½ 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
6 N ½ 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
7 B ½ 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
8 N 1 115 g MARKOS Jan 2546 F SenM SVK 2506 54½
9 B ½ 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
10 N ½ 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
11 B ½ 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
2625 F JunM +295B =135N =143B +172N =133B =108N =185B +115N = 27B = 78N = 61B 7 2614 58
58 g
NYBACK Tomi
  58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
1 B ½ 249 m BEINORAS Mindaugas 2356 F SenM LTU 5 2329 50
2 N 1 210   ZARKUA Davit 2397 F SenM GEO 2384 53
3 B 1 157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
4 N ½ 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
5 B 0 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
6 N ½ 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
7 B ½ 140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
8 N 1 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
9 B ½ 145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
10 N ½ 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
11 B 1 142 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 F SenM GRE 6 2500 56½
2656 F SenM =249B +210N +157B = 49N - 71B =135N =140B +182N =145B = 97N +142B 7 2611 55½
59 g
POPOV Ivan
  59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
1 N 1 261 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2265 F SenF UKR 5 2282 50½
2 B 0 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
3 N ½ 321 f FEJZULLAHU Afrim 2341 F SenM FID 4 2207 53
4 B 1 193 m MILLIET Sophie 2369 F SenF FRA 2475 51½
5 N 1 160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
6 B ½ 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
7 N 0 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
8 B 1 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
9 N 1 114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
10 B 0 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
11 N 1 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
2613 F SenM +261N - 74B =321N +193B +160N =  8B -132N +131B +114N - 25B +149N 7 2607 57½
60 g
LENIC Luka
  60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
1 N 1 264   FANTIN Ludwig 2281 F SenM FRA 5 2266 48½
2 B 0 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
3 N 1 243   MAEVSKY Nikolay 2342 F SenM RUS 5 2347 52½
4 B ½ 175 m DELORME Axel 2458 F SenM FRA 6 2396 53
5 N ½ 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
6 B 1 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
7 N 1 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
8 N 0 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
9 B 1 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
10 B ½ 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
11 N ½ 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
2623 F SenM +264N -126B +243N =175B =199N + 62B +192N - 77N +147B = 36B = 56N 7 2606 57
61 g
FRESSINET Laurent
  61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
1 B ½ 250 m THORFINNSSON Bragi 2417 F SenM ISL 5 2327 50
2 N 1 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
3 B 0 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
4 N ½ 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
5 N ½ 233 f HOURIEZ Clement 2252 F SenM FRA 5 2419 55½
6 B 1 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
7 N 1 137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
8 B 1 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
9 N ½ 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
10 B ½ 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
11 N ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
2693 F SenM =250B +150N -127B =105N =233N +146B +137N + 48B = 99N = 42B = 57N 7 2605 58½
62 m
MICHALIK Peter
  62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
1 B 1 382   HAZARABEDIAN Guy 1531 F VetM FRA 1609 38½
2 N ½ 68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
3 B ½ 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
4 N 0 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
5 B 1 291 f ERMENI Avni 2264 F SenM EUR 2264 52½
6 N 0 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
7 B 1 244   STOCKMANN Michael 2255 F SenM GER 5 2343 55½
8 N ½ 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
9 B 1 153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
10 N ½ 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
11 B 1 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
2471 F SenM +382B = 68N = 87B - 32N +291B - 60N +244B =117N +153B = 94N +127B 7 2605 58
63 g
GRIGORYAN Avetik
  63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
1 B 1 322   SCHNABEL Ralf 2262 F SenM GER 4 2204 52½
2 N 1 240 g BAGIROV Rufat 2476 F SenM AZE 5 2363 54
3 B ½ 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
4 N 0 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
5 B ½ 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
6 N 1 251 m MELIA Salome 2462 F SenF GEO 5 2315 55
7 N 0 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
8 B 1 213 g BERESCU Alin-Mile 2481 F SenM ROU 2354 51½
9 N 0 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
10 B 1 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
11 B 1 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
2608 F SenM +322B +240N =133B - 77N =195B +251N - 14N +213B - 31N +131B +147B 7 2603 56
64 g
ANDRIASIAN Zaven
  64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
1 N 1 176 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2318 F VetM FRA 6 2363 50½
2 B ½ 137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
3 N 1 165 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 F SenM MNE 6 2449 55½
4 B ½ 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
5 N 0 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
6 B ½ 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
7 N ½ 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
8 B ½ 200 g JANSA Vlastimil 2513 F VetM CZE 2457 56
9 N 1 240 g BAGIROV Rufat 2476 F SenM AZE 5 2363 54
10 B 1 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
11 N ½ 69 g CHATALBASHEV Boris 2602 F SenM BUL 7 2557 53½
2645 F SenM +176N =137B +165N =126B - 20N =131B =152N =200B +240N +130B = 69N 7 2601 56½
65 g
RAPPORT Richard
  65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
1 N 1 302   GORSE Gerard 2050 F VetM FRA 2158 48
2 B ½ 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
3 N ½ 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
4 B ½ 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
5 N 0 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
6 B 0 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
7 N 1 177 gf CHEREDNICHENKO Svetlana 2278 F SenF UKR 6 2362 50
8 B ½ 198 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2386 F SenF POL 2462 54½
9 N 1 237 m MAZUR Stefan 2388 F JunM SVK 5 2374 54½
10 B 1 138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
11 N 1 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
2540 F MinM +302N = 67B = 25N = 91B - 14N -229B +177N =198B +237N +138B +129N 7 2585 57½
66 g
BRKIC Ante
  66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
1 B 1 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
2 N 1 163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
3 B 0 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
4 N ½ 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
5 B ½ 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
6 N 1 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
7 B ½ 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
8 N 0 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
9 B ½ 139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
10 N 1 148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
11 B 1 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
2592 F SenM +234B +163N -  3B =154N =185B +195N = 27B -189N =139B +148N +136B 7 2577 57
67 g
FEDORCHUK Sergey A.
  67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
1 B 1 275 f PETRE Nad-Titus 2377 F SenM ROU 5 2187 47
2 N ½ 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
3 B 0 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
4 N 1 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
5 B 0 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
6 N 1 174 g ZHUKOVA Natalia 2443 F SenF UKR 6 2402 51½
7 B ½ 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
8 N 0 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
9 N 1 233 f HOURIEZ Clement 2252 F SenM FRA 5 2419 55½
10 B 1 140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
11 B 1 164 g SWIERCZ Dariusz 2557 F CadM POL 6 2455 52½
2662 F SenM +275B = 65N - 95B +150N -183B +174N =136B - 34N +233N +140B +164B 7 2571 56½
68 g
BALOGH Csaba
  68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
1 N 1 233 f HOURIEZ Clement 2252 F SenM FRA 5 2419 55½
2 B ½ 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
3 N 1 206   DENISOV Ivan 2300 F CadM RUS 2413 54½
4 B ½ 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
5 N 0 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
6 B ½ 197 g HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2440 F SenM TUR 2464 54½
7 N ½ 160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
8 B ½ 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
9 N 1 225 g GUTOV Andrey 2445 F SenM RUS 2286 51
10 B ½ 107 m ZISKA Helgi Dam 2432 F SenM FAI 2546 54½
11 N 1 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
2601 F SenM +233N = 62B +206N = 81B - 13N =197B =160N =199B +225N =107B +126N 7 2565 57½
69 g
CHATALBASHEV Boris
  69 g CHATALBASHEV Boris 2602 F SenM BUL 7 2557 53½
1 B 1 305   HAMITI Gani 2254 F SenM EUR 2128 44½
2 N 0 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
3 B 1 246 f BUCHAL Stephan 2337 F VetM GER 5 2336 53½
4 N ½ 248 m SCHROLL Gerhard 2449 F SenM AUT 5 2329 52
5 B 0 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
6 N 1 242 m ZUEGER Beat 2417 F SenM SUI 5 2348 51
7 B 1 194 m LOBZHANIDZE Davit 2489 F SenM GEO 2467 60½
8 N 1 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
9 B 0 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
10 N 1 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
11 B ½ 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
2602 F SenM +305B -134N +246B =248N -108B +242N +194B +185N - 23B +186N = 64B 7 2557 53½
70 g
KHALIFMAN Alexander
  70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
1 N ½ 206   DENISOV Ivan 2300 F CadM RUS 2413 54½
2 B ½ 284   CODENOTTI Marco 2262 F BenM ITA 2370 53
3 N ½ 173   SEROV Maksim 2352 F SenM RUS 6 2412 52½
4 B 1 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
5 N ½ 165 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 F SenM MNE 6 2449 55½
6 B ½ 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
7 N ½ 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
8 B 1 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
9 N 1 92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
10 B 1 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
11 N 0 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
2637 F SenM =206N =284B =173N +229B =165N =126B =131N +152B + 92N + 74B - 12N 7 2552 56½
71 g
KOVCHAN Alexander
  71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
1 B 1 280   LAMPERT Jonas 2130 F BenM GER 5 2128 45½
2 N 1 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
3 B 1 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
4 B 0 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
5 N 1 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
6 B ½ 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
7 N 0 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
8 N 1 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
9 B ½ 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
10 N 0 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
11 B ½ 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
2563 F SenM +280B + 94N + 37B - 84B + 58N = 21B -  9N + 89N = 25B - 11N = 96B 2679 65
72 g
MAZE Sebastien
  72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
1 N 1 307 mf MAKKA Ioulia 2119 F SenF GRE 2103 47
2 B 1 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
3 N ½ 103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
4 B ½ 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
5 N ½ 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
6 B ½ 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
7 N ½ 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
8 B ½ 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
9 N ½ 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
10 B ½ 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
11 N ½ 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
2559 F SenM +307N + 13B =103N = 90B = 28N = 33B = 44N = 40B = 87N =129B = 76N 2667 64
73 g
VOLOKITIN Andrei
  73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
1 B 1 224 m BENITAH Yohan 2401 F SenM FRA 2291 47½
2 N ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
3 B 1 101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
4 N 1 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
5 B ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
6 B 1 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
7 N ½ 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
8 B ½ 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
9 N ½ 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
10 N 0 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
11 B 0 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
2677 F SenM +224B = 88N +101B +102N = 75B + 51B =  1N = 18B = 45N -  7N - 38B 2664 65
74 m
WIRIG Anthony
  74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
1 B 1 373   VUILLIN Stephane 1674 F SenM FRA 3 1702 40
2 N 1 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
3 B ½ 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
4 N 1 93 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2626 F SenM SRB 2577 56
5 B 1 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
6 B ½ 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
7 N 0 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
8 N ½ 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
9 B ½ 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
10 N 0 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
11 B ½ 123 g KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2598 F SenM SRB 2413 49
2480 F SenM +373B + 59N =  8B + 93N + 11B = 16B - 10N = 96N = 80B - 70N =123B 2663 65
75 g
GUSEINOV Gadir
  75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
1 B 1 304   GEBIGKE Martin 2212 F SenM GER 2136 44½
2 N 1 257 m KURMANN Oliver 2446 F SenM SUI 5 2292 49
3 B 1 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
4 B ½ 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
5 N ½ 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
6 N ½ 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
7 B ½ 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
8 N 0 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
9 B ½ 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
10 N ½ 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
11 B ½ 118 m PAICHADZE Luka 2487 F JunM GEO 2485 53
2584 F SenM +304B +257N + 23B = 76B = 73N =  3N = 50B -  4N =125B = 79N =118B 2659 63½
76 g
NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter
  76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
1 B 1 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
2 N 1 142 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 F SenM GRE 6 2500 56½
3 B 1 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
4 N ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
5 B 1 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
6 B ½ 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
7 N ½ 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
8 N ½ 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
9 B 0 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
10 N 0 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
11 B ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
2673 F SenM +201B +142N +128B = 75N +127B =  1B = 18N = 32N -  2B - 17N = 72B 2656 64½
77 g
SUTOVSKY Emil
  77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
1 N 1 242 m ZUEGER Beat 2417 F SenM SUI 5 2348 51
2 B ½ 113 g STEFANSSON Hannes 2557 F SenM ISL 2513 54
3 N 1 104 g SEDLAK Nikola 2556 F SenM SRB 2549 55½
4 B 1 63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
5 N ½ 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
6 B 0 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
7 N 1 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
8 B 1 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
9 N 0 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
10 B ½ 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
11 N 0 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
2692 F SenM +242N =113B +104N + 63B =  5N - 47B + 55N + 60B - 18N = 41B - 42N 2650 65
78 g
DREEV Aleksey
  78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
1 N 1 151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
2 B ½ 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
3 N ½ 113 g STEFANSSON Hannes 2557 F SenM ISL 2513 54
4 B ½ 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
5 N 1 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
6 B 1 43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
7 N ½ 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
8 B ½ 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
9 N ½ 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
10 B ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
11 N 0 15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
2697 F SenM +151N = 20B =113N =188B + 98N + 43B = 87N =129B = 28N = 57B - 15N 2640 63
79 g
GRACHEV Boris
  79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
1 N 1 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
2 B 1 110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
3 N ½ 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
4 B 1 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
5 N 0 16 g PARLIGRAS Mircea-Emilian 2598 F SenM ROU 2737 68½
6 B ½ 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
7 N ½ 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
8 B ½ 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
9 N ½ 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
10 B ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
11 N ½ 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
2675 F SenM +230N +110B =228N +124B - 16N = 55B = 46N =184B = 49N = 75B = 97N 2628 59½
80 g
KHISMATULLIN Denis
  80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
1 N 1 193 m MILLIET Sophie 2369 F SenF FRA 2475 51½
2 B 1 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
3 N ½ 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
4 B ½ 202 g KOZUL Zdenko 2568 F SenM CRO 2444 53½
5 N 1 121 g SHENGELIA David 2573 F SenM AUT 2457 52½
6 B 1 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
7 N ½ 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
8 B 0 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
9 N ½ 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
10 B 0 15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
11 N ½ 104 g SEDLAK Nikola 2556 F SenM SRB 2549 55½
2662 F SenM +193N + 98B =227N =202B +121N +184B = 47N - 10B = 74N - 15B =104N 2624 60
81 g
NAIDITSCH Arkadij
  81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
1 B 1 245 m ROEDER Matthias 2414 F SenM GER 5 2341 50
2 N ½ 145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
3 B 1 164 g SWIERCZ Dariusz 2557 F CadM POL 6 2455 52½
4 N ½ 68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
5 B ½ 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
6 N ½ 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
7 B 1 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
8 N 0 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
9 B 0 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
10 N ½ 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
11 B 1 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
2684 F SenM +245B =145N +164B = 68N = 52B =102N +117B - 24N -127B =182N +183B 2623 58
82 g
GABRIELIAN Artur
  82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
1 N 1 340   CANONNE Antoine 2020 F VetM FRA 4 1991 41½
2 B 0 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
3 N 1 180 mf BORIC Elena 2292 F SenF BIH 6 2292 46
4 B ½ 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
5 N ½ 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
6 B 1 159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
7 N 1 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
8 B 1 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
9 N 0 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
10 B ½ 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
11 N 0 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
2532 F SenM +340N -  1B +180N = 56B = 91N +159B + 90N + 35B - 13N = 44B - 40N 2613 65
83 g
HRACEK Zbynek
  83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
1 N 1 180 mf BORIC Elena 2292 F SenF BIH 6 2292 46
2 B 1 200 g JANSA Vlastimil 2513 F VetM CZE 2457 56
3 N 0 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
4 B 1 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
5 N ½ 111 g SHIMANOV Aleksandr 2550 F JunM RUS 2519 53½
6 B 1 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
7 N 0 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
8 B 1 110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
9 N 0 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
10 B 1 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
11 N 0 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
2631 F SenM +180N +200B - 46N +152B =111N +183B -  2N +110B -  8N +188B - 20N 2612 61½
84 g
SAVCHENKO Boris
  84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
1 B 1 274 f VEDDER Richard 2267 F SenM NED 5 2208 45½
2 N 1 118 m PAICHADZE Luka 2487 F JunM GEO 2485 53
3 B 1 286 g PETRIK Tomas 2536 F SenM SVK 2309 55½
4 N 1 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
5 N 0 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
6 B 0 13 g ZHIGALKO Sergei 2680 F SenM BLR 8 2729 62½
7 N 1 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
8 B ½ 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
9 N 0 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
10 B 1 191 g ROMANISHIN Oleg M 2530 F VetM UKR 2475 57½
11 N 0 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
2616 F SenM +274B +118N +286B + 71N -  1N - 13B +171N = 12B -  3N +191B - 21N 2607 65
85 g
STEVIC Hrvoje
  85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
1 B 1 291 f ERMENI Avni 2264 F SenM EUR 2264 52½
2 N 1 178 m BRUNNER Nicolas 2478 F SenM FRA 6 2356 46
3 B ½ 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
4 B ½ 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
5 N 0 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
6 N 1 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
7 B 0 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
8 N ½ 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
9 B 1 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
10 N 1 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
11 B 0 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
2611 F SenM +291B +178N =134B =  6B -  2N +143N - 45B =192N +150B + 86N - 35B 2606 61½
86 g
PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei
  86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
1 N 1 332   DE SEROUX Camille 2055 F CadF SUI 4 2054 44½
2 B ½ 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
3 N ½ 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
4 B ½ 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
5 N 0 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
6 B 1 218 f PETRISOR Adrian-Marian 2385 F JunM ROU 2346 51½
7 N 1 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
8 B ½ 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
9 N ½ 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
10 B 0 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
11 N 1 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
2542 F SenM +332N = 25B =  9N = 14B - 39N +218B +190N = 42B = 90N - 85B +201N 2604 62½
87 g
SAFARLI Eltaj
  87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
1 N 1 254 f ROULER Charly 2291 F SenM FRA 5 2307 50½
2 B ½ 162 g PRIE Eric 2508 F SenM FRA 6 2457 54½
3 N ½ 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
4 B ½ 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
5 N 1 213 g BERESCU Alin-Mile 2481 F SenM ROU 2354 51½
6 B 1 111 g SHIMANOV Aleksandr 2550 F JunM RUS 2519 53½
7 B ½ 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
8 N 0 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
9 B ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
10 N ½ 104 g SEDLAK Nikola 2556 F SenM SRB 2549 55½
11 B ½ 115 g MARKOS Jan 2546 F SenM SVK 2506 54½
2628 F JunM +254N =162B = 62N =199B +213N +111B = 78B - 39N = 72B =104N =115B 2596 58½
88 g
ROGOZENCO Dorian
  88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
1 N 1 331   RALLE Pierre 2112 F SenM FRA 4 2058 46
2 B ½ 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
3 N ½ 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
4 B 1 386 f MOAL Alain 2224 F SenM FRA 2 2078 45½
5 N ½ 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
6 B ½ 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
7 N ½ 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
8 B ½ 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
9 N 0 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
10 B ½ 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
11 N 1 225 g GUTOV Andrey 2445 F SenM RUS 2286 51
2553 F SenM +331N = 73B = 56N +386B = 90N = 40B = 28N = 44B - 26N =146B +225N 2595 61½
89 g
GEORGIEV Kiril
  89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
1 N 1 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
2 B ½ 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
3 N ½ 158 m BRANDENBURG Daan 2527 F SenM NED 6 2467 54
4 B ½ 137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
5 N ½ 162 g PRIE Eric 2508 F SenM FRA 6 2457 54½
6 B 1 187 f BUKAVSHIN Ivan 2501 F MinM RUS 2493 56
7 N ½ 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
8 B 0 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
9 N 1 200 g JANSA Vlastimil 2513 F VetM CZE 2457 56
10 B ½ 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
11 N ½ 92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
2666 F SenM +190N =149B =158N =137B =162N +187B =130N - 71B +200N = 49B = 92N 2590 55½
90 g
BARTEL Mateusz
  90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
1 B 1 214   TATE Alan 2300 F SenM SCO 2353 53
2 N 1 239 m PAVLOV Sergey 2526 F SenM UKR 5 2366 53
3 B ½ 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
4 N ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
5 B ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
6 N ½ 101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
7 B 0 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
8 N 1 215 m STERN Rene 2497 F SenM GER 2349 50½
9 B ½ 86 g PRIDOROZHNI Aleksei 2542 F SenM RUS 2604 62½
10 N 1 145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
11 B 0 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
2638 F SenM +214B +239N = 48B = 72N = 88B =101N - 82B +215N = 86B +145N - 34B 2586 58½
91 g
LAZNICKA Viktor
  91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
1 B ½ 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
2 N 1 250 m THORFINNSSON Bragi 2417 F SenM ISL 5 2327 50
3 B ½ 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
4 N ½ 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
5 B ½ 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
6 N 1 235   DELEVA Michael 2236 F SenM FRA 5 2400 53½
7 B ½ 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
8 N 1 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
9 B 0 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
10 N 0 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
11 B 1 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
2688 F SenM =150B +250N = 97B = 65N = 82B +235N =128B +227N - 37B - 52N +182B 2582 57½
92 g
POPOV Valerij
  92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
1 B 1 297 ff CHEREDNICHENKO Elena 2141 F SenF UKR 2190 47
2 N 0 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
3 B 1 214   TATE Alan 2300 F SenM SCO 2353 53
4 N 1 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
5 B ½ 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
6 N ½ 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
7 B 0 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
8 N 1 250 m THORFINNSSON Bragi 2417 F SenM ISL 5 2327 50
9 B 0 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
10 N 1 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
11 B ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
2565 F SenM +297B - 45N +214B +201N = 50B =100N - 54B +250N - 70B +185N = 89B 2581 57½
93 g
VUCKOVIC Bojan
  93 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2626 F SenM SRB 2577 56
1 N 1 285   SERBAN Vlad 2287 F SenM LUX 2324 53
2 B 1 247 g FLEAR Glenn C 2498 F SenM ENG 5 2335 50½
3 N ½ 202 g KOZUL Zdenko 2568 F SenM CRO 2444 53½
4 B 0 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
5 N 1 240 g BAGIROV Rufat 2476 F SenM AZE 5 2363 54
6 B ½ 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
7 N ½ 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
8 B ½ 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
9 N ½ 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
10 B 1 110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
11 N 0 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
2626 F SenM +285N +247B =202N - 74B +240N =192B = 31N =188B = 95N +110B - 36N 2577 56
94 g
CARUANA Fabiano
  94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
1 N 1 141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
2 B 0 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
3 N 1 198 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2386 F SenF POL 2462 54½
4 B ½ 168 m GOZZOLI Yannick 2543 F SenM FRA 6 2440 54½
5 N ½ 166 g GRITSAK Orest 2539 F SenM UKR 6 2448 54
6 B ½ 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
7 N 1 191 g ROMANISHIN Oleg M 2530 F VetM UKR 2475 57½
8 B ½ 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
9 N 0 15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
10 B ½ 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
11 B 1 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
2716 F JunM +141N - 71B +198N =168B =166N =136B +191N =124B - 15N = 62B +133B 2574 57½
95 g
ALSINA LEAL Daniel
  95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
1 N 1 311   MAUBERT Nicolas 2034 F SenM FRA 2029 43½
2 B ½ 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
3 N 1 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
4 B ½ 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
5 N 0 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
6 B ½ 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
7 N 1 285   SERBAN Vlad 2287 F SenM LUX 2324 53
8 B ½ 103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
9 B ½ 93 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2626 F SenM SRB 2577 56
10 N 0 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
11 B 1 216 m WITTMANN Walter 2291 F VetM AUT 2348 51½
2538 F SenM +311N = 30B + 67N = 18B - 26N =190B +285N =103B = 93B - 38N +216B 2570 61
96 g
ZVJAGINSEV Vadim
  96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
1 N ½ 259 f CSIBA Dominik 2378 F JunM SVK 5 2285 50
2 B ½ 173   SEROV Maksim 2352 F SenM RUS 6 2412 52½
3 N 1 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
4 B ½ 158 m BRANDENBURG Daan 2527 F SenM NED 6 2467 54
5 N 1 137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
6 B 1 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
7 N ½ 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
8 B ½ 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
9 N 0 20 g ZHEREBUKH Yaroslav 2560 F CadM UKR 2717 62½
10 B ½ 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
11 N ½ 71 g KOVCHAN Alexander 2563 F SenM UKR 2679 65
2663 F SenM =259N =173B +190N =158B +137N +227B =129N = 74B - 20N = 46B = 71N 2570 57
97 g
JARACZ Pawel
  97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
1 N 1 330   SALUS Stephane 2145 F SenM FRA PRO 4 2092 45
2 B ½ 319   SREEVES Clement 2135 F JunM SCO 4 2263 51
3 N ½ 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
4 B ½ 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
5 N 1 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
6 B ½ 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
7 N 0 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
8 B 1 170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
9 N ½ 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
10 B ½ 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
11 B ½ 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
2565 F SenM +330N =319B = 91N =230B +196N = 30B - 12N +170B = 56N = 58B = 79B 2569 59
98 g
NEVEDNICHY Vladislav
  98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
1 B 1 313   LALANDE Jean-Louis 2030 F SenM FRA 2005 43
2 N 0 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
3 B 1 269   DAURELLE Herve 2268 F SenM FRA 5 2243 49½
4 N ½ 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
5 B 0 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
6 N 1 300 gf L'AMI Alina 2297 F SenF ROU 2172 48½
7 B 1 205   RINDLISBACHER Jan 2198 F SenM SUI 2422 52½
8 N 1 153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
9 B 1 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
10 B 0 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
11 N 0 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
2534 F SenM +313B - 80N +269B = 29N - 78B +300N +205B +153N + 54B -  3B - 44N 2568 60
99 g
SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan
  99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
1 B 1 216 m WITTMANN Walter 2291 F VetM AUT 2348 51½
2 N ½ 283 g FARGERE Francois 2520 F SenM FRA 2414 52½
3 B ½ 135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
4 N ½ 118 m PAICHADZE Luka 2487 F JunM GEO 2485 53
5 B ½ 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
6 N 1 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
7 B ½ 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
8 N 1 111 g SHIMANOV Aleksandr 2550 F JunM RUS 2519 53½
9 B ½ 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
10 N ½ 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
11 B 0 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
2630 F JunM +216B =283N =135B =118N =155B +199N =108B +111N = 61B = 34N - 31B 2566 59
100 g
ALEKSANDROV Aleksej
  100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
1 N 1 223   SNUVERINK Jochem 2307 F SenM NED 2297 47½
2 B 0 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
3 N ½ 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
4 B 1 255 m PHILIPPE Christophe 2409 F SenM FRA 5 2298 54
5 N 1 158 m BRANDENBURG Daan 2527 F SenM NED 6 2467 54
6 B ½ 92 g POPOV Valerij 2565 F SenM RUS 2581 57½
7 N 0 114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
8 B 1 247 g FLEAR Glenn C 2498 F SenM ENG 5 2335 50½
9 N ½ 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
10 B 1 111 g SHIMANOV Aleksandr 2550 F JunM RUS 2519 53½
11 N 0 43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
2638 F SenM +223N -182B =207N +255B +158N = 92B -114N +247B =184N +111B - 43N 2561 54½
101 g
CORNETTE Matthieu
  101 g CORNETTE Matthieu 2548 F SenM FRA 2560 59½
1 N 1 281   NEAGOS Raul-Alexandru 2074 F SenM ROU 5 2118 43½
2 B ½ 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
3 N 0 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
4 B 1 289 f GEENEN Marc 2289 F SenM BEL 2279 51
5 N 1 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
6 B ½ 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
7 N ½ 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
8 B ½ 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
9 N 0 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
10 B ½ 209 m SERMIER Guillaume 2428 F SenM SUI 2385 53½
11 N 1 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
2548 F SenM +281N = 12B - 73N +289B +231N = 90B = 40N = 26B - 44N =209B +189N 2560 59½
102 g
PELLETIER Yannick
  102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
1 N 1 308   POGOSIAN Vladimir 2222 F SenM ARM 2061 43
2 B ½ 170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
3 N 1 319   SREEVES Clement 2135 F JunM SCO 4 2263 51
4 B 0 73 g VOLOKITIN Andrei 2677 F SenM UKR 2664 65
5 N 1 141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
6 B ½ 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
7 N ½ 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
8 B 1 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
9 N 0 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
10 B 0 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
11 B 1 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
2593 F SenM +308N =170B +319N - 73B +141N = 81B = 56N +231B - 33N - 35B +192B 2558 57½
103 g
MACIEJA Bartlomiej
  103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
1 B 1 269   DAURELLE Herve 2268 F SenM FRA 5 2243 49½
2 N 1 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
3 B ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
4 N ½ 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
5 B ½ 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
6 N ½ 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
7 B ½ 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
8 N ½ 95 g ALSINA LEAL Daniel 2538 F SenM ESP 2570 61
9 B 0 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
10 N ½ 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
11 B 1 187 f BUKAVSHIN Ivan 2501 F MinM RUS 2493 56
2619 F SenM +269B +192N = 72B =133N =204B = 45N =189B = 95N - 34B =183N +187B 2552 55½
104 g
SEDLAK Nikola
  104 g SEDLAK Nikola 2556 F SenM SRB 2549 55½
1 B 1 256   CAROFF Frederic 2117 F SenM FRA 5 2293 49½
2 N ½ 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
3 B 0 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
4 N 0 245 m ROEDER Matthias 2414 F SenM GER 5 2341 50
5 B 1 320   LEFEBVRE Herve 2284 F SenM FRA 4 2255 51
6 N 1 238 m NEDILKO Vasily 2413 F SenM UKR 5 2368 54
7 N 1 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
8 B 0 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
9 N 1 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
10 B ½ 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
11 B ½ 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
2556 F SenM +256B = 29N - 77B -245N +320B +238N +204N - 28B +196N = 87B = 80B 2549 55½
105 m
VEDMEDIUC Serghei
  105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
1 N ½ 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
2 B 0 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
3 N 1 329 f WELZ Peter Dr. 2138 F VetM GER 4 2119 47½
4 B ½ 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
5 N 0 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
6 B 1 294 f NAUDIER Serge 2223 F SenM FRA 2236 48½
7 N 1 267   JOIE Sebastien 2231 F SenM FRA 5 2245 49½
8 B 1 161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
9 N 1 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
10 B 0 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
11 N ½ 112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
2422 F SenM =  6N -  2B +329N = 61B -171N +294B +267N +161B + 55N - 32B =112N 2546 61½
106 g
PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis
  106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
1 N ½ 244   STOCKMANN Michael 2255 F SenM GER 5 2343 55½
2 B 1 252   SVANE Rasmus 2216 F BenM GER 5 2311 49
3 N ½ 197 g HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2440 F SenM TUR 2464 54½
4 B 1 219 m ALOMA VIDAL Robert 2434 F SenM ESP 2322 49
5 N 0 6 g VALLEJO PONS Francisco 2707 F SenM ESP 8 2762 68
6 B ½ 151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
7 N 1 217 m BEIKERT Guenther Dr. 2465 F SenM GER 2347 53½
8 B ½ 31 g ESEN Baris 2528 F SenM TUR 2684 64
9 N 1 140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
10 B ½ 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
11 N 0 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
2605 F SenM =244N +252B =197N +219B -  6N =151B +217N = 31B +140N = 50B - 30N 2546 59
107 m
ZISKA Helgi Dam
  107 m ZISKA Helgi Dam 2432 F SenM FAI 2546 54½
1 N ½ 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
2 B < 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
3 B 1 266 gf PTACNIKOVA Lenka 2307 F SenF ISL 5 2258 49½
4 N 0 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
5 B ½ 253   BLUEBAUM Matthias 2246 F BenM GER 5 2309 52
6 N 1 270   VILLEGAS Pierre 2246 F JunM MNC 5 2232 51½
7 B 1 291 f ERMENI Avni 2264 F SenM EUR 2264 52½
8 N 1 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
9 B ½ 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
10 N ½ 68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
11 B ½ 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
2432 F SenM =  8N <132B +266B -234N =253B +270N +291B +236N = 52B = 68N =117B 2546 54½
108 m
DEMBO Yelena
  108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
1 N 1 392   BERTIN Guy 1199 E SenM FRA 1 1381 32½
2 B 0 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
3 N ½ 288   CHAPMAN Terry P D 2242 F SenM ENG 2283 53
4 B 1 319   SREEVES Clement 2135 F JunM SCO 4 2263 51
5 N 1 69 g CHATALBASHEV Boris 2602 F SenM BUL 7 2557 53½
6 B ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
7 N ½ 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
8 B ½ 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
9 N 0 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
10 B ½ 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
11 N 1 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
2457 F SenF +392N -228B =288N +319B + 69N = 57B = 99N = 41B - 51N =124B +184N 2542 56
109 g
SOKOLOV Ivan
  109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
1 N 1 159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
2 B ½ 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
3 N 0 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
4 B ½ 138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
5 N ½ 198 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2386 F SenF POL 2462 54½
6 B 1 209 m SERMIER Guillaume 2428 F SenM SUI 2385 53½
7 N ½ 126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
8 B ½ 187 f BUKAVSHIN Ivan 2501 F MinM RUS 2493 56
9 N 1 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
10 B 1 113 g STEFANSSON Hannes 2557 F SenM ISL 2513 54
11 N 0 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
2643 F SenM +159N =136B -131N =138B =198N +209B =126N =187B +199N +113B - 41N 2535 55
110 g
MANOLACHE Marius
  110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
1 B 1 335   LEVINE Yonatan 2068 F MinM ISR 4 2039 45½
2 N 0 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
3 B 1 216 m WITTMANN Walter 2291 F VetM AUT 2348 51½
4 N 0 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
5 B ½ 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
6 N 1 210   ZARKUA Davit 2397 F SenM GEO 2384 53
7 B 1 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
8 N 0 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
9 B 1 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
10 N 0 93 g VUCKOVIC Bojan 2626 F SenM SRB 2577 56
11 B 1 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
2546 F SenM +335B - 79N +216B -132N =167B +210N +201B - 83N +155B - 93N +203B 2525 53½
111 g
SHIMANOV Aleksandr
  111 g SHIMANOV Aleksandr 2550 F JunM RUS 2519 53½
1 B 1 349   DUJARDIN Franck 2090 F SenM FRA 2016 46½
2 N 0 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
3 B 1 300 gf L'AMI Alina 2297 F SenF ROU 2172 48½
4 N 1 294 f NAUDIER Serge 2223 F SenM FRA 2236 48½
5 B ½ 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
6 N 0 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
7 B 1 211 m OLIVIER Jean-Christophe 2401 F SenM FRA 2372 50½
8 B 0 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
9 N 1 285   SERBAN Vlad 2287 F SenM LUX 2324 53
10 N 0 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
11 B 1 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
2550 F JunM +349B - 22N +300B +294N = 83B - 87N +211B - 99B +285N -100N +186B 2519 53½
112 g
MAMEDOV Nidjat
  112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
1 B 1 205   RINDLISBACHER Jan 2198 F SenM SUI 2422 52½
2 N 0 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
3 B 1 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
4 N ½ 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
5 B 1 238 m NEDILKO Vasily 2413 F SenM UKR 5 2368 54
6 N 0 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
7 B 1 197 g HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2440 F SenM TUR 2464 54½
8 N 0 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
9 B ½ 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
10 N 1 248 m SCHROLL Gerhard 2449 F SenM AUT 5 2329 52
11 B ½ 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
2583 F SenM +205B -133N +167B =185N +238B - 50N +197B - 27N =183B +248N =105B 2514 55½
113 g
STEFANSSON Hannes
  113 g STEFANSSON Hannes 2557 F SenM ISL 2513 54
1 B 1 309   ASTENGO Corrado 2119 F SenM ITA 2048 43½
2 N ½ 77 g SUTOVSKY Emil 2692 F SenM ISR 2650 65
3 B ½ 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
4 N ½ 235   DELEVA Michael 2236 F SenM FRA 5 2400 53½
5 B ½ 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
6 N ½ 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
7 B 1 220 m BATTAGLINI Gabriel 2413 F SenM FRA 2316 53
8 B 0 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
9 N 1 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
10 N 0 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
11 B 1 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
2557 F SenM +309B = 77N = 78B =235N =234B =186N +220B - 33B +190N -109N +204B 2513 54
114 m
ANISIMOV Pavel
  114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
1 B 1 339   L'HERMITTE Emmanuel 2012 F SenM FRA 4 2012 43
2 N ½ 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
3 B 0 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
4 N ½ 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
5 B 1 216 m WITTMANN Walter 2291 F VetM AUT 2348 51½
6 N 1 233 f HOURIEZ Clement 2252 F SenM FRA 5 2419 55½
7 B 1 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
8 N 0 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
9 B 0 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
10 N ½ 116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
11 B 1 205   RINDLISBACHER Jan 2198 F SenM SUI 2422 52½
2532 F SenM +339B = 54N - 27B =189N +216B +233N +100B - 29N - 59B =116N +205B 2511 58½
115 g
MARKOS Jan
  115 g MARKOS Jan 2546 F SenM SVK 2506 54½
1 N 1 277   VRHOVNIK Damir 2063 F VetM CRO 5 2176 47
2 B ½ 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
3 N 0 12 g INARKIEV Ernesto 2674 F SenM RUS 8 2733 62
4 B ½ 264   FANTIN Ludwig 2281 F SenM FRA 5 2266 48½
5 N 1 243   MAEVSKY Nikolay 2342 F SenM RUS 5 2347 52½
6 B ½ 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
7 N 1 237 m MAZUR Stefan 2388 F JunM SVK 5 2374 54½
8 B 0 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
9 N ½ 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
10 B 1 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
11 N ½ 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
2546 F SenM +277N = 35B - 12N =264B +243N =230B +237N - 57B =231N +181B = 87N 2506 54½
116 f
STELLA Andrea
  116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
1 N 0 33 g SMIRIN Ilia 2658 F SenM ISR 2677 59½
2 B 1 311   MAUBERT Nicolas 2034 F SenM FRA 2029 43½
3 N 0 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
4 B 1 307 mf MAKKA Ioulia 2119 F SenF GRE 2103 47
5 N 0 161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
6 B 1 303   KLEK Hanna-Marie 2149 F MinF GER 2146 49½
7 N ½ 168 m GOZZOLI Yannick 2543 F SenM FRA 6 2440 54½
8 B ½ 217 m BEIKERT Guenther Dr. 2465 F SenM GER 2347 53½
9 N 1 165 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 F SenM MNE 6 2449 55½
10 B ½ 114 m ANISIMOV Pavel 2532 F SenM RUS 2511 58½
11 N 1 188 g SANIKIDZE Tornike 2542 F SenM GEO 2492 58½
2364 F CadM - 33N +311B - 44N +307B -161N +303B =168N =217B +165N =114B +188N 2498 55
117 g
BUHMANN Rainer
  117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
1 N ½ 252   SVANE Rasmus 2216 F BenM GER 5 2311 49
2 B 1 327   LAPPAS Konstantinos 1950 F SenM GRE 4 2125 49
3 N 0 2 g WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 2711 F SenM POL 2814 65
4 B 1 173   SEROV Maksim 2352 F SenM RUS 6 2412 52½
5 N ½ 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
6 B 1 138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
7 N 0 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
8 B ½ 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
9 N ½ 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
10 B 1 175 m DELORME Axel 2458 F SenM FRA 6 2396 53
11 N ½ 107 m ZISKA Helgi Dam 2432 F SenM FAI 2546 54½
2590 F SenM =252N +327B -  2N +173B =181N +138B - 81N = 62B =230N +175B =107N 2497 57½
118 m
PAICHADZE Luka
  118 m PAICHADZE Luka 2487 F JunM GEO 2485 53
1 N 1 371   DONKOV Stefan 1753 F VetM FRA 3 1748 39
2 B 0 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
3 N 1 328   FAVAREL Antoine 2267 F SenM FRA 4 2124 48
4 B ½ 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
5 N 0 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
6 B ½ 254 f ROULER Charly 2291 F SenM FRA 5 2307 50½
7 N ½ 176 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2318 F VetM FRA 6 2363 50½
8 B ½ 206   DENISOV Ivan 2300 F CadM RUS 2413 54½
9 N 1 289 f GEENEN Marc 2289 F SenM BEL 2279 51
10 B 1 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
11 N ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
2487 F JunM +371N - 84B +328N = 99B - 40N =254B =176N =206B +289N +228B = 75N 2485 53
119 g
GRANDELIUS Nils
  119 g GRANDELIUS Nils 2547 F CadM SWE 2481 52½
1 B 1 325   FREULER Roman 2071 F SenM SUI 4 2143 49
2 N ½ 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
3 B 0 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
4 N 0 238 m NEDILKO Vasily 2413 F SenM UKR 5 2368 54
5 B 1 177 gf CHEREDNICHENKO Svetlana 2278 F SenF UKR 6 2362 50
6 N ½ 245 m ROEDER Matthias 2414 F SenM GER 5 2341 50
7 B 1 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
8 N 0 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
9 B 1 224 m BENITAH Yohan 2401 F SenM FRA 2291 47½
10 N ½ 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
11 B 1 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
2547 F CadM +325B =125N -  4B -238N +177B =245N +203B -150N +224B =201N +207B 2481 52½
120 g
YAKOVICH Yuri
  120 g YAKOVICH Yuri 2546 F SenM RUS 2470 52½
1 B ½ 278   WEBB Matthew D 2062 F SenM ENG 5 2162 45½
2 N ½ 139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
3 B 1 208 f HAGEN Andreas Skytte 2290 F SenM DEN 2386 52
4 N 0 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
5 B 1 214   TATE Alan 2300 F SenM SCO 2353 53
6 N 0 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
7 B ½ 241   KADRIC Denis 2379 F MinM BIH 5 2359 53½
8 N 1 220 m BATTAGLINI Gabriel 2413 F SenM FRA 2316 53
9 B 0 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
10 B 1 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
11 N 1 209 m SERMIER Guillaume 2428 F SenM SUI 2385 53½
2546 F SenM =278B =139N +208B - 10N +214B -189N =241B +220N -143B +229B +209N 2470 52½
121 g
SHENGELIA David
  121 g SHENGELIA David 2573 F SenM AUT 2457 52½
1 N 0 287   BACON Nicolas 2177 F SenM FRA 2289 51
2 B 1 303   KLEK Hanna-Marie 2149 F MinF GER 2146 49½
3 N 1 176 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2318 F VetM FRA 6 2363 50½
4 B 1 211 m OLIVIER Jean-Christophe 2401 F SenM FRA 2372 50½
5 B 0 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
6 N ½ 257 m KURMANN Oliver 2446 F SenM SUI 5 2292 49
7 N 0 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
8 B 1 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
9 N 1 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
10 B 0 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
11 B 1 195 m BOK Benjamin 2463 F MinM NED 2467 59½
2573 F SenM -287N +303B +176N +211B - 80B =257N -181N +171B +229N - 30B +195B 2457 52½
122 g
SUMETS Andrey
  122 g SUMETS Andrey 2610 F SenM UKR 2424 49½
1 N ½ 284   CODENOTTI Marco 2262 F BenM ITA 2370 53
2 B 0 244   STOCKMANN Michael 2255 F SenM GER 5 2343 55½
3 N ½ 226 f PAVLIDIS Anastasios 2321 F JunM GRE 2216 45
4 B 1 282   FRICK Christoph 2226 F VetM GER 5 2117 44
5 N ½ 218 f PETRISOR Adrian-Marian 2385 F JunM ROU 2346 51½
6 B 0 141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
7 B 1 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
8 N ½ 242 m ZUEGER Beat 2417 F SenM SUI 5 2348 51
9 N 1 151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
10 B ½ 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
11 N 1 191 g ROMANISHIN Oleg M 2530 F VetM UKR 2475 57½
2610 F SenM =284N -244B =226N +282B =218N -141B +234B =242N +151N =152B +191N 2424 49½
123 g
KOVACEVIC Aleksandar
  123 g KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2598 F SenM SRB 2413 49
1 N 0 288   CHAPMAN Terry P D 2242 F SenM ENG 2283 53
2 B 1 272 f VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2165 F SenM MNC 5 2225 47½
3 N ½ 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
4 B ½ 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
5 N 0 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
6 B ½ 267   JOIE Sebastien 2231 F SenM FRA 5 2245 49½
7 N 1 268   BORUCHOVSKY Avital 2285 F BenM ISR 5 2245 49½
8 B 1 290 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2403 F VetM FRA 2267 52
9 N ½ 209 m SERMIER Guillaume 2428 F SenM SUI 2385 53½
10 B 1 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
11 N ½ 74 m WIRIG Anthony 2480 F SenM FRA 2663 65
2598 F SenM -288N +272B =196N =207B -190N =267B +268N +290B =209N +134B = 74N 2413 49
124 g
PALAC Mladen
  124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
1 B 1 276   DE GRAAF Dick 2214 F SenM NED 5 2178 45½
2 N 1 248 m SCHROLL Gerhard 2449 F SenM AUT 5 2329 52
3 B ½ 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
4 N 0 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
5 B 1 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
6 N ½ 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
7 B ½ 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
8 N ½ 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
9 B 0 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
10 N ½ 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
11 B ½ 172 m POTAPOV Pavel 2474 F SenM RUS 6 2413 51½
2586 F SenM +276B +248N = 21B - 79N +154B = 23N = 22B = 94N - 36B =108N =172B 6 2589 61½
125 g
SARGISSIAN Gabriel
  125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
1 N 1 211 m OLIVIER Jean-Christophe 2401 F SenM FRA 2372 50½
2 B ½ 119 g GRANDELIUS Nils 2547 F CadM SWE 2481 52½
3 N ½ 191 g ROMANISHIN Oleg M 2530 F VetM UKR 2475 57½
4 B 1 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
5 N ½ 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
6 B ½ 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
7 N ½ 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
8 B ½ 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
9 N ½ 75 g GUSEINOV Gadir 2584 F SenM AZE 2659 63½
10 B ½ 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
11 N 0 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
2676 F SenM +211N =119B =191N +149B = 55N =228B = 48N = 49B = 75N = 53B - 46N 6 2588 59½
126 m
DUBOV Daniil
  126 m DUBOV Daniil 2489 F MinM RUS 6 2586 62
1 B 1 358   FAUVEL Alexandre 1804 F SenM FRA 1845 41½
2 N 1 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
3 B ½ 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
4 N ½ 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
5 B 0 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
6 N ½ 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
7 B ½ 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
8 N 0 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
9 B 1 249 m BEINORAS Mindaugas 2356 F SenM LTU 5 2329 50
10 N 1 232 g KURNOSOV Igor 2653 F SenM RUS 5 2426 53
11 B 0 68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
2489 F MinM +358B + 60N = 51B = 64N - 32B = 70N =109B - 17N +249B +232N - 68B 6 2586 62
127 g
KOTRONIAS Vasilios
  127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
1 N 1 292   RINDLISBACHER Lars 2202 F SenM SUI 2261 49
2 B ½ 197 g HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2440 F SenM TUR 2464 54½
3 N 1 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
4 B 1 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
5 N 0 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
6 B 0 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
7 N ½ 141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
8 B 1 160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
9 N 1 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
10 B 0 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
11 N 0 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
2583 F SenM +292N =197B + 61N + 35B - 76N -  9B =141N +160B + 81N - 28B - 62N 6 2581 62
128 g
TREGUBOV Pavel V.
  128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
1 N 1 267   JOIE Sebastien 2231 F SenM FRA 5 2245 49½
2 B 1 175 m DELORME Axel 2458 F SenM FRA 6 2396 53
3 N 0 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
4 B ½ 197 g HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2440 F SenM TUR 2464 54½
5 N 1 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
6 B ½ 14 g JAKOVENKO Dmitry 2718 F SenM RUS 8 2714 62½
7 N ½ 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
8 B 1 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
9 N 0 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
10 B 0 56 g AKOPIAN Vladimir 2675 F SenM ARM 7 2630 59
11 N ½ 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
2598 F SenM +267N +175B - 76N =197B +146N = 14B = 91N +181B - 21N - 56B =152N 6 2570 59½
129 g
L'AMI Erwin
  129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
1 B 1 320   LEFEBVRE Herve 2284 F SenM FRA 4 2255 51
2 N 1 215 m STERN Rene 2497 F SenM GER 2349 50½
3 B ½ 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
4 N 0 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
5 B 1 178 m BRUNNER Nicolas 2478 F SenM FRA 6 2356 46
6 N 1 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
7 B ½ 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
8 N ½ 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
9 B 0 22 g MOTYLEV Alexander 2677 F SenM RUS 2711 61½
10 N ½ 72 g MAZE Sebastien 2559 F SenM FRA 2667 64
11 B 0 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
2623 F SenM +320B +215N =130B -134N +178B +133N = 96B = 78N - 22B = 72N - 65B 6 2567 58
130 g
PAPIN Vasily
  130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
1 N 1 272 f VAN HOOLANDT Patrick 2165 F SenM MNC 5 2225 47½
2 B 1 287   BACON Nicolas 2177 F SenM FRA 2289 51
3 N ½ 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
4 B ½ 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
5 B 1 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
6 N 0 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
7 B ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
8 N 0 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
9 B 1 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
10 N 0 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
11 B ½ 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
2569 F SenM +272N +287B =129N = 28B + 54B -  7N = 89B - 23N +192B - 64N =154B 6 2563 61
131 g
WELLS Peter K
  131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
1 B 1 369   SCHRADER Edmond 1757 F VetM FRA 3 1771 39½
2 N ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
3 B 1 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
4 N ½ 45 g NEPOMNIACHTCHI Ian 2729 F SenM RUS 7 2691 62½
5 B 0 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
6 N ½ 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
7 B ½ 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
8 N 0 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
9 B 1 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
10 N 0 63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
11 B 1 266 gf PTACNIKOVA Lenka 2307 F SenF ISL 5 2258 49½
2487 F SenM +369B = 24N +109B = 45N - 38B = 64N = 70B - 59N +167B - 63N +266B 6 2562 62½
132 g
NAVARA David
  132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
1 B ½ 221 m COLIN Vincent 2427 F SenM FRA 2306 47½
2 N > 107 m ZISKA Helgi Dam 2432 F SenM FAI 2546 54½
3 N ½ 161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
4 B 1 110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
5 N ½ 134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
6 N ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
7 B 1 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
8 N 0 50 g GHARAMIAN Tigran 2650 F SenM FRA 7 2655 59
9 B 1 189 m MANEA Alexandru 2392 F SenM ROU 2487 58½
10 B 0 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
11 N 0 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
2722 F SenM =221B >107N =161N +110B =134N = 24N + 59B - 50N +189B - 26B - 53N 6 2550 60
133 m
JAVAKHISHVILI Lela
  133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
1 N 1 356   SCHMIDT Max 1199 E SenM GER 1858 40½
2 B 1 112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
3 N ½ 63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
4 B ½ 103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
5 N ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
6 B 0 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
7 N 0 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
8 B 1 319   SREEVES Clement 2135 F JunM SCO 4 2263 51
9 N ½ 168 m GOZZOLI Yannick 2543 F SenM FRA 6 2440 54½
10 B 1 202 g KOZUL Zdenko 2568 F SenM CRO 2444 53½
11 N 0 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
2437 F SenF +356N +112B = 63N =103B = 57N -129B - 49N +319B =168N +202B - 94N 6 2545 58
134 m
BELLAICHE Anthony
  134 m BELLAICHE Anthony 2472 F SenM FRA 6 2543 59
1 N 1 380   LEOST Joel 1545 F VetM FRA 3 1528 34
2 B 1 69 g CHATALBASHEV Boris 2602 F SenM BUL 7 2557 53½
3 N ½ 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
4 B 1 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
5 B ½ 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
6 N 0 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
7 B 0 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
8 N 0 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
9 B 1 214   TATE Alan 2300 F SenM SCO 2353 53
10 N 0 123 g KOVACEVIC Aleksandar 2598 F SenM SRB 2413 49
11 B 1 262 f DIETMAYER-KRAEUTLER Marco 2251 F SenM AUT 5 2279 50
2472 F SenM +380N + 69B = 85N +129B =132B - 19N - 24B - 52N +214B -123N +262B 6 2543 59
135 g
GALLAGHER Joseph G.
  135 g GALLAGHER Joseph G. 2500 F SenM SUI 6 2538 60
1 N 1 346   MENARD Baptiste 1829 F MinM FRA 4 1879 40½
2 B ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
3 N ½ 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
4 B 1 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
5 N 0 18 g KHAIRULLIN Ildar 2634 F SenM RUS 2721 64
6 B ½ 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
7 N 0 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
8 B 1 243   MAEVSKY Nikolay 2342 F SenM RUS 5 2347 52½
9 N 0 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
10 B ½ 246 f BUCHAL Stephan 2337 F VetM GER 5 2336 53½
11 N 1 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
2500 F SenM +346N = 57B = 99N + 44B - 18N = 58B - 42N +243B - 53N =246B +230N 6 2538 60
136 g
KABANOV Nikolai
  136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
1 B 1 352   ROSENFELD Imre 1886 F VetM FRA 1915 42½
2 N ½ 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
3 B ½ 7 g FELLER Sebastien 2657 F JunM FRA 8 2760 61
4 N 0 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
5 B 1 222 f RASCH Holger 2288 F SenM GER 2299 49½
6 N ½ 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
7 N ½ 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
8 B 1 159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
9 N 0 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
10 B 1 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
11 N 0 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
2524 F SenM +352B =109N =  7B - 54N +222B = 94N = 67N +159B - 42N +171B - 66N 6 2530 61½
137 g
GODENA Michele
  137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
1 B 1 348   DUBREUIL Remy 1897 F VetM FRA 4 1766 36½
2 N ½ 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
3 B ½ 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
4 N ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
5 B 0 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
6 N 1 322   SCHNABEL Ralf 2262 F SenM GER 4 2204 52½
7 B 0 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
8 N ½ 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
9 B 1 210   ZARKUA Davit 2397 F SenM GEO 2384 53
10 N ½ 216 m WITTMANN Walter 2291 F VetM AUT 2348 51½
11 B ½ 153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
2526 F SenM +348B = 64N = 54B = 89N - 96B +322N - 61B =201N +210B =216N =153B 6 2523 56½
138 f
POETSCH Hagen
  138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
1 B ½ 4 g POLGAR Judit 2686 F SenF HUN 2783 66
2 N 0 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
3 B 1 297 ff CHEREDNICHENKO Elena 2141 F SenF UKR 2190 47
4 N ½ 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
5 B 1 270   VILLEGAS Pierre 2246 F JunM MNC 5 2232 51½
6 N 0 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
7 B 0 157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
8 N 1 288   CHAPMAN Terry P D 2242 F SenM ENG 2283 53
9 B 1 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
10 N 0 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
11 B 1 239 m PAVLOV Sergey 2526 F SenM UKR 5 2366 53
2415 F JunM =  4B - 27N +297B =109N +270B -117N -157B +288N +236B - 65N +239B 6 2522 57
139 m
MUZYCHUK Anna
  139 m MUZYCHUK Anna 2528 F SenF SLO 6 2510 59½
1 N ½ 327   LAPPAS Konstantinos 1950 F SenM GRE 4 2125 49
2 B ½ 120 g YAKOVICH Yuri 2546 F SenM RUS 2470 52½
3 N 1 254 f ROULER Charly 2291 F SenM FRA 5 2307 50½
4 B 0 25 g CHEPARINOV Ivan 2664 F SenM BUL 2694 64
5 N 1 223   SNUVERINK Jochem 2307 F SenM NED 2297 47½
6 B ½ 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
7 N 0 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
8 B 1 218 f PETRISOR Adrian-Marian 2385 F JunM ROU 2346 51½
9 N ½ 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
10 B 1 198 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2386 F SenF POL 2462 54½
11 N 0 51 g REINDERMAN Dimitri 2601 F SenM NED 7 2652 61½
2528 F SenF =327N =120B +254N - 25B +223N = 36B - 35N +218B = 66N +198B - 51N 6 2510 59½
140 g
DURARBEYLI Vasif
  140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
1 N 1 347   OBLIN Pierre 1856 F SenM FRA DSA 4 1821 42
2 B 0 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
3 N ½ 264   FANTIN Ludwig 2281 F SenM FRA 5 2266 48½
4 B 1 273   LOIRET Stanislas 2258 F SenM FRA CVL 5 2213 46
5 N 0 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
6 B 1 226 f PAVLIDIS Anastasios 2321 F JunM GRE 2216 45
7 N ½ 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
8 B 1 144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
9 B 0 106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
10 N 0 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
11 B 1 241   KADRIC Denis 2379 F MinM BIH 5 2359 53½
2510 F JunM +347N - 19B =264N +273B - 35N +226B = 58N +144B -106B - 67N +241B 6 2507 57½
141 m
ERDOGDU Mert
  141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
1 B 0 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
2 N 1 280   LAMPERT Jonas 2130 F BenM GER 5 2128 45½
3 B ½ 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
4 N 1 244   STOCKMANN Michael 2255 F SenM GER 5 2343 55½
5 B 0 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
6 N 1 122 g SUMETS Andrey 2610 F SenM UKR 2424 49½
7 B ½ 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
8 N 0 142 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 F SenM GRE 6 2500 56½
9 N 0 144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
10 B 1 274 f VEDDER Richard 2267 F SenM NED 5 2208 45½
11 N 1 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
2423 F SenM - 94B +280N =234B +244N -102B +122N =127B -142N -144N +274B +228N 6 2502 52½
142 g
MASTROVASILIS Athanasios
  142 g MASTROVASILIS Athanasios 2547 F SenM GRE 6 2500 56½
1 N 1 336   HOYER Hans-Gerd 2070 F VetM FRA 4 2039 43½
2 B 0 76 g NISIPEANU Liviu-Dieter 2673 F SenM ROU 2656 64½
3 N 1 223   SNUVERINK Jochem 2307 F SenM NED 2297 47½
4 N 0 8 g SVIDLER Peter 2730 F SenM RUS 8 2755 65
5 B 1 246 f BUCHAL Stephan 2337 F VetM GER 5 2336 53½
6 B ½ 211 m OLIVIER Jean-Christophe 2401 F SenM FRA 2372 50½
7 N ½ 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
8 B 1 141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
9 N 0 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
10 B 1 212 g POTAPOV Alexander 2425 F SenM RUS 2371 51½
11 N 0 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
2547 F SenM +336N - 76B +223N -  8N +246B =211B =230N +141B - 40N +212B - 58N 6 2500 56½
143 m
GOGANOV Aleksey
  143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
1 N 1 385   MAZARD Bruno 1491 F SenM FRA DSA 1477 34½
2 B ½ 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
3 N ½ 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
4 B 0 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
5 N 1 268   BORUCHOVSKY Avital 2285 F BenM ISR 5 2245 49½
6 B 0 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
7 N ½ 254 f ROULER Charly 2291 F SenM FRA 5 2307 50½
8 B 1 180 mf BORIC Elena 2292 F SenF BIH 6 2292 46
9 N 1 120 g YAKOVICH Yuri 2546 F SenM RUS 2470 52½
10 B 0 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
11 N ½ 161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
2469 F JunM +385N = 41B = 57N - 26B +268N - 85B =254N +180B +120N - 47B =161N 6 2499 59
144 g
TKACHIEV Vladislav
  144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
1 B 1 226 f PAVLIDIS Anastasios 2321 F JunM GRE 2216 45
2 N ½ 157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
3 B ½ 283 g FARGERE Francois 2520 F SenM FRA 2414 52½
4 N ½ 183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
5 B 0 192 g CAN Emre 2487 F SenM TUR 2475 55½
6 N ½ 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
7 B 1 245 m ROEDER Matthias 2414 F SenM GER 5 2341 50
8 N 0 140 g DURARBEYLI Vasif 2510 F JunM AZE 6 2507 57½
9 B 1 141 m ERDOGDU Mert 2423 F SenM TUR 6 2502 52½
10 N ½ 187 f BUKAVSHIN Ivan 2501 F MinM RUS 2493 56
11 B ½ 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
2646 F SenM +226B =157N =283B =183N -192B =154N +245B -140N +141B =187N =155B 6 2499 52
145 g
HOVHANNISYAN Robert
  145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
1 N 1 323 m CHUBAR Vladimir 2124 F VetM UKR 4 2176 46½
2 B ½ 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
3 N 0 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
4 B 0 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
5 N 1 318   RAVOT Sylvain 2268 F SenM FRA 4 2264 51½
6 B 1 290 m SHIRAZI Kamran 2403 F VetM FRA 2267 52
7 N ½ 151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
8 B 1 212 g POTAPOV Alexander 2425 F SenM RUS 2371 51½
9 N ½ 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
10 B 0 90 g BARTEL Mateusz 2638 F SenM POL 2586 58½
11 N ½ 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
2560 F JunM +323N = 81B - 36N -196B +318N +290B =151N +212B = 58N - 90B =146N 6 2498 55
146 m
VERNAY Clovis
  146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
1 B 1 377   LUCHEVA Velislava 1199 E SenF FRA 3 1609 35½
2 N ½ 15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
3 B ½ 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
4 N ½ 153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
5 B 0 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
6 N 0 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
7 B 1 260   NAKAR Eylon 2256 F CadM ISR 5 2284 49½
8 N ½ 208 f HAGEN Andreas Skytte 2290 F SenM DEN 2386 52
9 B 1 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
10 N ½ 88 g ROGOZENCO Dorian 2553 F SenM ROU 2595 61½
11 B ½ 145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
2449 F SenM +377B = 15N = 24B =153N -128B - 61N +260B =208N +234B = 88N =145B 6 2490 57½
147 g
APICELLA Manuel
  147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
1 N 1 312   MARUEJOLS Claude 2001 F VetM FRA 2024 41½
2 B ½ 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
3 N ½ 30 g FRIDMAN Daniel 2661 F SenM GER 2685 59
4 B 0 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
5 N 0 159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
6 N 1 253   BLUEBAUM Matthias 2246 F BenM GER 5 2309 52
7 B 1 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
8 B 1 151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
9 N 0 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
10 B 1 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
11 N 0 63 g GRIGORYAN Avetik 2608 F SenM ARM 7 2603 56
2531 F SenM +312N = 28B = 30N -  9B -159N +253N +167B +151B - 60N +230B - 63N 6 2489 60
148 m
FAULAND Alexander
  148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
1 N 1 393   SALIOU Ronan 1310 F SenM FRA ½ 1251 33½
2 B 0 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
3 N ½ 253   BLUEBAUM Matthias 2246 F BenM GER 5 2309 52
4 B 1 293   JEANNE Mickael 2193 F SenM FRA 2241 49
5 N ½ 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
6 B ½ 161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
7 N ½ 43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
8 B 1 228 g MELKUMYAN Hrant 2593 F SenM ARM 5 2500 60
9 N 0 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
10 B 0 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
11 N 1 243   MAEVSKY Nikolay 2342 F SenM RUS 5 2347 52½
2461 F SenM +393N - 55B =253N +293B = 42N =161B = 43N +228B - 41N - 66B +243N 6 2489 57½
149 g
LE ROUX Jean-Pierre
  149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
1 B 1 324   YELKEN Mustafa 2032 F SenM TUR 4 2152 47½
2 N ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
3 B ½ 29 g MCSHANE Luke J 2683 F SenM ENG 2685 62
4 N 0 125 g SARGISSIAN Gabriel 2676 F SenM ARM 6 2588 59½
5 B ½ 300 gf L'AMI Alina 2297 F SenF ROU 2172 48½
6 N ½ 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
7 B 1 179 f SARBOK Torsten 2347 F SenM GER 6 2342 51
8 N 1 214   TATE Alan 2300 F SenM SCO 2353 53
9 B 0 17 g AZAROV Sergei 2615 F SenM BLR 2725 65½
10 N 1 263 m VUILLEUMIER Alexandre 2369 F SenM SUI 5 2274 49½
11 B 0 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
2538 F SenM +324B = 89N = 29B -125N =300B =167N +179B +214N - 17B +263N - 59B 6 2489 57
150 m
TELLJOHANN Sven
  150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
1 N ½ 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
2 B 0 61 g FRESSINET Laurent 2693 F SenM FRA 7 2605 58½
3 N 1 302   GORSE Gerard 2050 F VetM FRA 2158 48
4 B 0 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
5 N ½ 252   SVANE Rasmus 2216 F BenM GER 5 2311 49
6 B 1 276   DE GRAAF Dick 2214 F SenM NED 5 2178 45½
7 N 1 292   RINDLISBACHER Lars 2202 F SenM SUI 2261 49
8 B 1 119 g GRANDELIUS Nils 2547 F CadM SWE 2481 52½
9 N 0 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
10 B 1 168 m GOZZOLI Yannick 2543 F SenM FRA 6 2440 54½
11 N 0 49 g HALKIAS Stelios 2579 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61
2415 F SenM = 91N - 61B +302N - 67B =252N +276B +292N +119B - 85N +168B - 49N 6 2488 56½
151 m
HOUSKA Jovanka
  151 m HOUSKA Jovanka 2419 F SenF ENG 6 2488 53
1 B 0 78 g DREEV Aleksey 2697 F SenM RUS 2640 63
2 N 1 310   HEINIS Vincent 2122 F SenM FRA 2041 45
3 B 1 276   DE GRAAF Dick 2214 F SenM NED 5 2178 45½
4 N 0 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
5 B 1 298   JADRIJEVIC Ante 2247 F VetM CRO 2186 48
6 N ½ 106 g PAPAIOANNOU Ioannis 2605 F SenM GRE 2546 59
7 B ½ 145 g HOVHANNISYAN Robert 2560 F JunM ARM 6 2498 55
8 N 0 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
9 B 0 122 g SUMETS Andrey 2610 F SenM UKR 2424 49½
10 N 1 322   SCHNABEL Ralf 2262 F SenM GER 4 2204 52½
11 B 1 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
2419 F SenF - 78B +310N +276B - 52N +298B =106N =145B -147N -122B +322N +236B 6 2488 53
152 m
YILMAZ Mustafa
  152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
1 B 1 361   DUVEAU Erwan 1767 F SenM FRA 1805 38½
2 N 0 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
3 B 1 322   SCHNABEL Ralf 2262 F SenM GER 4 2204 52½
4 N 0 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
5 B ½ 265 f DUBREUIL Julien 2265 F SenM FRA 5 2262 49
6 N 1 260   NAKAR Eylon 2256 F CadM ISR 5 2284 49½
7 B ½ 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
8 N 0 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
9 B 1 179 f SARBOK Torsten 2347 F SenM GER 6 2342 51
10 N ½ 122 g SUMETS Andrey 2610 F SenM UKR 2424 49½
11 B ½ 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
2488 F JunM +361B - 37N +322B - 83N =265B +260N = 64B - 70N +179B =122N =128B 6 2484 56½
153 g
ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V.
  153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
1 N 1 273   LOIRET Stanislas 2258 F SenM FRA CVL 5 2213 46
2 B 1 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
3 N 0 182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
4 B ½ 146 m VERNAY Clovis 2449 F SenM FRA 6 2490 57½
5 N ½ 197 g HAZNEDAROGLU Kivanc 2440 F SenM TUR 2464 54½
6 B ½ 181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
7 N 1 240 g BAGIROV Rufat 2476 F SenM AZE 5 2363 54
8 B 0 98 g NEVEDNICHY Vladislav 2534 F SenM ROU 2568 60
9 N 0 62 m MICHALIK Peter 2471 F SenM SVK 7 2605 58
10 B 1 218 f PETRISOR Adrian-Marian 2385 F JunM ROU 2346 51½
11 N ½ 137 g GODENA Michele 2526 F SenM ITA 6 2523 56½
2608 F SenM +273N +199B -182N =146B =197N =181B +240N - 98B - 62N +218B =137N 6 2483 53½
154 m
GOVCIYAN Pavel
  154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
1 N 1 381   ZIMMER Julien 1199 E SenM FRA 3 1504 36½
2 B ½ 161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
3 N ½ 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
4 B ½ 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
5 N 0 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
6 B ½ 144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
7 N 1 261 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2265 F SenF UKR 5 2282 50½
8 B 0 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
9 N ½ 287   BACON Nicolas 2177 F SenM FRA 2289 51
10 B 1 233 f HOURIEZ Clement 2252 F SenM FRA 5 2419 55½
11 N ½ 130 g PAPIN Vasily 2569 F SenM RUS 6 2563 61
2434 F SenM +381N =161B = 41N = 66B -124N =144B +261N - 55B =287N +233B =130N 6 2478 55½
155 g
LIBISZEWSKI Fabien
  155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
1 N 1 363   DE MUYSER Xavier 1722 F SenM FRA 1771 37½
2 B 0 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
3 N ½ 261 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2265 F SenF UKR 5 2282 50½
4 B 1 288   CHAPMAN Terry P D 2242 F SenM ENG 2283 53
5 N ½ 99 g SALGADO LOPEZ Ivan 2630 F JunM ESP 2566 59
6 B ½ 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
7 N 0 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
8 B 1 176 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2318 F VetM FRA 6 2363 50½
9 N 0 110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
10 B 1 223   SNUVERINK Jochem 2307 F SenM NED 2297 47½
11 N ½ 144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
2481 F SenM +363N -  5B =261N +288B = 99N = 42B - 41N +176B -110N +223B =144N 6 2476 58½
156 g
CMILYTE Viktorija
  156 g CMILYTE Viktorija 2526 F SenF LTU 6 2470 57½
1 N 1 342   BLONDEL Jerome 1898 F SenM FRA 4 1974 42
2 B ½ 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
3 N 0 28 g GUSTAFSSON Jan 2647 F SenM GER 2688 57½
4 B ½ 261 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2265 F SenF UKR 5 2282 50½
5 N ½ 206   DENISOV Ivan 2300 F CadM RUS 2413 54½
6 B 1 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
7 N ½ 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
8 B ½ 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
9 N ½ 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
10 B 1 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
11 N 0 55 g NIKOLIC Predrag 2596 F SenM BIH 7 2641 58½
2526 F SenF +342N = 40B - 28N =261B =206N +207B = 36N =196B = 48N +231B - 55N 6 2470 57½
157 g
CONQUEST Stuart C
  157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
1 N 1 350   KOCH Alain 1975 F SenM FRA 1982 42½
2 B ½ 144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
3 N 0 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
4 B 1 318   RAVOT Sylvain 2268 F SenM FRA 4 2264 51½
5 N ½ 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
6 B 0 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
7 N 1 138 f POETSCH Hagen 2415 F JunM GER 6 2522 57
8 B ½ 230 m KREISL Robert 2394 F SenM AUT 5 2445 58
9 N 0 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
10 B ½ 193 m MILLIET Sophie 2369 F SenF FRA 2475 51½
11 N 1 237 m MAZUR Stefan 2388 F JunM SVK 5 2374 54½
2529 F SenM +350N =144B - 58N +318B = 36N -171B +138N =230B - 35N =193B +237N 6 2470 55½
158 m
BRANDENBURG Daan
  158 m BRANDENBURG Daan 2527 F SenM NED 6 2467 54
1 B 1 354   BISMUTH Lea 1946 F SenF FRA 1905 40½
2 N ½ 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
3 B ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
4 N ½ 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
5 B 0 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
6 N 0 208 f HAGEN Andreas Skytte 2290 F SenM DEN 2386 52
7 B 1 265 f DUBREUIL Julien 2265 F SenM FRA 5 2262 49
8 N ½ 210   ZARKUA Davit 2397 F SenM GEO 2384 53
9 B 0 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
10 N 1 295 f RENAZE Luc 2286 F SenM FRA 2224 48½
11 B 1 238 m NEDILKO Vasily 2413 F SenM UKR 5 2368 54
2527 F SenM +354B = 11N = 89B = 96N -100B -208N +265B =210N -201B +295N +238B 6 2467 54
159  
STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu
  159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
1 B 0 109 g SOKOLOV Ivan 2643 F SenM NED 2535 55
2 N 1 352   ROSENFELD Imre 1886 F VetM FRA 1915 42½
3 B 0 236 g VOCATURO Daniele 2564 F SenM ITA 5 2381 57
4 N 1 306   CHARVIN Olivier 2054 F SenM FRA 2105 44
5 B 1 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
6 N 0 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
7 B 1 178 m BRUNNER Nicolas 2478 F SenM FRA 6 2356 46
8 N 0 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
9 B ½ 215 m STERN Rene 2497 F SenM GER 2349 50½
10 B 1 213 g BERESCU Alin-Mile 2481 F SenM ROU 2354 51½
11 N ½ 166 g GRITSAK Orest 2539 F SenM UKR 6 2448 54
2308 F CadM -109B +352N -236B +306N +147B - 82N +178B -136N =215B +213B =166N 6 2465 53
160 m
VAN KAMPEN Robin
  160 m VAN KAMPEN Robin 2456 F CadM NED 6 2461 55½
1 B 1 384   BOEUF Jeremy 1199 E SenM FRA 1549 35½
2 N 0 52 g PANTSULAIA Levan 2595 F SenM GEO 7 2649 63½
3 B 1 270   VILLEGAS Pierre 2246 F JunM MNC 5 2232 51½
4 N ½ 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
5 B 0 59 g POPOV Ivan 2613 F SenM RUS 7 2607 57½
6 N 1 301   LACOUR Serge 2193 F SenM FRA 2172 47
7 B ½ 68 g BALOGH Csaba 2601 F SenM HUN 7 2565 57½
8 N 0 127 g KOTRONIAS Vasilios 2583 F SenM GRE 6 2581 62
9 B 1 295 f RENAZE Luc 2286 F SenM FRA 2224 48½
10 B 0 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
11 N 1 246 f BUCHAL Stephan 2337 F VetM GER 5 2336 53½
2456 F CadM +384B - 52N +270B = 37N - 59B +301N = 68B -127N +295B - 48B +246N 6 2461 55½
161 g
FTACNIK Lubomir
  161 g FTACNIK Lubomir 2578 F SenM SVK 6 2461 53
1 B 1 301   LACOUR Serge 2193 F SenM FRA 2172 47
2 N ½ 154 m GOVCIYAN Pavel 2434 F SenM FRA 6 2478 55½
3 B ½ 132 g NAVARA David 2722 F SenM CZE 6 2550 60
4 N 0 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
5 B 1 116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
6 N ½ 148 m FAULAND Alexander 2461 F SenM AUT 6 2489 57½
7 B ½ 186 m ROSER Kevin 2423 F SenM FRA 2506 60½
8 N 0 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
9 B ½ 242 m ZUEGER Beat 2417 F SenM SUI 5 2348 51
10 N 1 211 m OLIVIER Jean-Christophe 2401 F SenM FRA 2372 50½
11 B ½ 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
2578 F SenM +301B =154N =132B -204N +116B =148N =186B -105N =242B +211N =143B 6 2461 53
162 g
PRIE Eric
  162 g PRIE Eric 2508 F SenM FRA 6 2457 54½
1 B 1 366   FROMENT Theophile 1848 F BenM FRA 3 1815 41
2 N ½ 87 g SAFARLI Eltaj 2628 F JunM AZE 2596 58½
3 B 0 11 g KOROBOV Anton 2647 F SenM UKR 8 2737 63½
4 N 1 263 m VUILLEUMIER Alexandre 2369 F SenM SUI 5 2274 49½
5 B ½ 89 g GEORGIEV Kiril 2666 F SenM BUL 2590 55½
6 N 0 27 g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2679 F SenM RUS 2688 61½
7 B 0 214   TATE Alan 2300 F SenM SCO 2353 53
8 N 1 244   STOCKMANN Michael 2255 F SenM GER 5 2343 55½
9 B 0 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
10 N 1 269   DAURELLE Herve 2268 F SenM FRA 5 2243 49½
11 B 1 249 m BEINORAS Mindaugas 2356 F SenM LTU 5 2329 50
2508 F SenM +366B = 87N - 11B +263N = 89B - 27N -214B +244N -203B +269N +249B 6 2457 54½
163 m
BERBATOV Kiprian
  163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
1 N 1 334   HAJRA Driton 1199 E SenM FID 4 2051 43
2 B 0 66 g BRKIC Ante 2592 F SenM CRO 7 2577 57
3 N 1 171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
4 B 0 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
5 N 1 264   FANTIN Ludwig 2281 F SenM FRA 5 2266 48½
6 B 0 46 g TER-SAHAKYAN Samvel 2575 F CadM ARM 7 2677 62
7 N 1 328   FAVAREL Antoine 2267 F SenM FRA 4 2124 48
8 B 0 43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
9 N 1 320   LEFEBVRE Herve 2284 F SenM FRA 4 2255 51
10 B 1 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
11 N 0 48 g MASTROVASILIS Dimitrios 2584 F SenM GRE 7 2655 61½
2454 F MinM +334N - 66B +171N - 47B +264N - 46B +328N - 43B +320N +227B - 48N 6 2455 56
164 g
SWIERCZ Dariusz
  164 g SWIERCZ Dariusz 2557 F CadM POL 6 2455 52½
1 N 1 326 mf STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2117 F SenF LUX 4 2128 45½
2 B ½ 36 g RUBLEVSKY Sergei 2678 F SenM RUS 2673 56½
3 N 0 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
4 B ½ 206   DENISOV Ivan 2300 F CadM RUS 2413 54½
5 N ½ 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
6 B 0 237 m MAZUR Stefan 2388 F JunM SVK 5 2374 54½
7 N ½ 320   LEFEBVRE Herve 2284 F SenM FRA 4 2255 51
8 B 1 261 mf DOLZHYKOVA Kateryna 2265 F SenF UKR 5 2282 50½
9 N 1 255 m PHILIPPE Christophe 2409 F SenM FRA 5 2298 54
10 B 1 170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
11 N 0 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
2557 F CadM +326N = 36B - 81N =206B =207N -237B =320N +261B +255N +170B - 67N 6 2455 52½
165 g
DJUKIC Nikola
  165 g DJUKIC Nikola 2494 F SenM MNE 6 2449 55½
1 B 1 370   VDOVENKO Volodymyr 1812 F SenM UKR 3 1760 42
2 N ½ 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
3 B 0 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
4 N 1 249 m BEINORAS Mindaugas 2356 F SenM LTU 5 2329 50
5 B ½ 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
6 B 0 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
7 N 0 196 f GETZ Nicolai 2333 F JunM NOR 2466 56½
8 N 1 298   JADRIJEVIC Ante 2247 F VetM CRO 2186 48
9 B 0 116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
10 N 1 291 f ERMENI Avni 2264 F SenM EUR 2264 52½
11 B 1 263 m VUILLEUMIER Alexandre 2369 F SenM SUI 5 2274 49½
2494 F SenM +370B = 38N - 64B +249N = 70B - 44B -196N +298N -116B +291N +263B 6 2449 55½
166 g
GRITSAK Orest
  166 g GRITSAK Orest 2539 F SenM UKR 6 2448 54
1 B 1 333   GELAS Christophe 2047 F BenM FRA 4 2051 44
2 N 0 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
3 B ½ 320   LEFEBVRE Herve 2284 F SenM FRA 4 2255 51
4 N 1 224 m BENITAH Yohan 2401 F SenM FRA 2291 47½
5 B ½ 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
6 N ½ 201 m DIERMAIR Andreas 2386 F SenM AUT 2447 55½
7 B 1 235   DELEVA Michael 2236 F SenM FRA 5 2400 53½
8 N 0 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
9 B ½ 185 m SMIRNOV Artem 2425 F SenM RUS 2546 60½
10 N ½ 203 f DRAGOMIRESCU Robin-Alexandru 2385 F CadM ROU 2438 57½
11 B ½ 159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
2539 F SenM +333B - 23N =320B +224N = 94B =201N +235B - 37N =185B =203N =159B 6 2448 54
167 f
NURI Kambez
  167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
1 N 1 44 g SJUGIROV Sanan 2643 F CadM RUS 2591 57
2 B 0 184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
3 N 0 112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
4 B 1 336   HOYER Hans-Gerd 2070 F VetM FRA 4 2039 43½
5 N ½ 110 g MANOLACHE Marius 2546 F SenM ROU 2525 53½
6 B ½ 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
7 N 0 147 g APICELLA Manuel 2531 F SenM FRA 6 2489 60
8 B 1 307 mf MAKKA Ioulia 2119 F SenF GRE 2103 47
9 N 0 131 g WELLS Peter K 2487 F SenM ENG 6 2562 62½
10 B 1 327   LAPPAS Konstantinos 1950 F SenM GRE 4 2125 49
11 N 1 240 g BAGIROV Rufat 2476 F SenM AZE 5 2363 54
2314 F JunM + 44N -184B -112N +336B =110N =149B -147N +307B -131N +327B +240N 6 2443 53½
168 m
GOZZOLI Yannick
  168 m GOZZOLI Yannick 2543 F SenM FRA 6 2440 54½
1 B 1 338 ff OSMANODJA Filiz 2055 F MinF GER 4 2019 43
2 N 0 3 g MOISEENKO Alexander 2673 F SenM UKR 2793 63½
3 B 1 222 f RASCH Holger 2288 F SenM GER 2299 49½
4 N ½ 94 g CARUANA Fabiano 2716 F JunM ITA 2574 57½
5 B 0 235   DELEVA Michael 2236 F SenM FRA 5 2400 53½
6 N ½ 241   KADRIC Denis 2379 F MinM BIH 5 2359 53½
7 B ½ 116 f STELLA Andrea 2364 F CadM ITA 2498 55
8 N 1 204 m ZUDE Erik 2409 F SenM GER 2434 56
9 B ½ 133 m JAVAKHISHVILI Lela 2437 F SenF GEO 6 2545 58
10 N 0 150 m TELLJOHANN Sven 2415 F SenM GER 6 2488 56½
11 B 1 250 m THORFINNSSON Bragi 2417 F SenM ISL 5 2327 50
2543 F SenM +338B -  3N +222B = 94N -235B =241N =116B +204N =133B -150N +250B 6 2440 54½
169 g
ANTAL Gergely
  169 g ANTAL Gergely 2545 F SenM HUN 6 2428 52
1 N 1 315   KONDOPOULOS Dimitrios 2060 F SenM GRE 2001 41½
2 B ½ 9 g MAMEDOV Rauf 2667 F SenM AZE 8 2752 63
3 N 0 35 g BOLOGAN Viktor 2671 F SenM MDA 2674 57
4 B 0 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
5 N 1 284   CODENOTTI Marco 2262 F BenM ITA 2370 53
6 B 1 198 gf ZAWADZKA Jolanta 2386 F SenF POL 2462 54½
7 N 0 229 f RAZNIKOV Danny 2384 F CadM ISR 5 2456 61
8 B ½ 237 m MAZUR Stefan 2388 F JunM SVK 5 2374 54½
9 N ½ 193 m MILLIET Sophie 2369 F SenF FRA 2475 51½
10 B ½ 190 m MIEDEMA David 2380 F SenM NED 2480 55½
11 N 1 242 m ZUEGER Beat 2417 F SenM SUI 5 2348 51
2545 F SenM +315N =  9B - 35N -231B +284N +198B -229N =237B =193N =190B +242N 6 2428 52
170 m
CASPI Israel
  170 m CASPI Israel 2451 F SenM ISR 6 2427 57
1 B 1 378   HENRY Claude 1199 E SenM FRA 3 1584 33½
2 N ½ 102 g PELLETIER Yannick 2593 F SenM SUI 2558 57½
3 B ½ 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
4 N 0 24 g IVANISEVIC Ivan 2617 F SenM SRB 2705 61
5 B ½ 260   NAKAR Eylon 2256 F CadM ISR 5 2284 49½
6 N 1 349   DUJARDIN Franck 2090 F SenM FRA 2016 46½
7 B ½ 15 g POSTNY Evgeny 2585 F SenM ISR 8 2673 55
8 N 0 97 g JARACZ Pawel 2565 F SenM POL 2569 59
9 B 1 269   DAURELLE Herve 2268 F SenM FRA 5 2243 49½
10 N 0 164 g SWIERCZ Dariusz 2557 F CadM POL 6 2455 52½
11 B 1 280   LAMPERT Jonas 2130 F BenM GER 5 2128 45½
2451 F SenM +378B =102N = 38B - 24N =260B +349N = 15B - 97N +269B -164N +280B 6 2427 57
171  
SAHITAJ Naim
  171   SAHITAJ Naim 2193 F SenM EUR 6 2426 54
1 B 0 53 g JONES Gawain C B 2578 F SenM ENG 7 2647 62
2 N 1 376   HUMBERT Patrick 1462 F SenM FRA 3 1614 36
3 B 0 163 m BERBATOV Kiprian 2454 F MinM BUL 6 2455 56
4 N 1 341   MOHNBLATT Daniel 1880 F SenM FRA 4 1987 42½
5 B 1 105 m VEDMEDIUC Serghei 2422 F SenM MDA 2546 61½
6 N 1 157 g CONQUEST Stuart C 2529 F SenM ENG 6 2470 55½
7 B 0 84 g SAVCHENKO Boris 2616 F SenM RUS 2607 65
8 N 0 121 g SHENGELIA David 2573 F SenM AUT 2457 52½
9 B 1 257 m KURMANN Oliver 2446 F SenM SUI 5 2292 49
10 N 0 136 g KABANOV Nikolai 2524 F SenM RUS 6 2530 61½
11 B 1 286 g PETRIK Tomas 2536 F SenM SVK 2309 55½
2193 F SenM - 53B +376N -163B +341N +105B +157N - 84B -121N +257B -136N +286B 6 2426 54
172 m
POTAPOV Pavel
  172 m POTAPOV Pavel 2474 F SenM RUS 6 2413 51½
1 N 1 375   JONKER Jan 1575 F VetM FRA 3 1646 37½
2 B ½ 47 g HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2606 F SenM NOR 7 2659 61½
3 N ½ 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
4 B 0 57 g MATLAKOV Maxim 2625 F JunM RUS 7 2614 58
5 N ½ 285   SERBAN Vlad 2287 F SenM LUX 2324 53
6 B 0 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
7 N ½ 318   RAVOT Sylvain 2268 F SenM FRA 4 2264 51½
8 B ½ 284   CODENOTTI Marco 2262 F BenM ITA 2370 53
9 N 1 328   FAVAREL Antoine 2267 F SenM FRA 4 2124 48
10 B 1 206   DENISOV Ivan 2300 F CadM RUS 2413 54½
11 N ½ 124 g PALAC Mladen 2586 F SenM CRO 6 2589 61½
2474 F SenM +375N = 47B = 26N - 57B =285N -231B =318N =284B +328N +206B =124N 6 2413 51½
173  
SEROV Maksim
  173   SEROV Maksim 2352 F SenM RUS 6 2412 52½
1 B ½ 232 g KURNOSOV Igor 2653 F SenM RUS 5 2426 53
2 N ½ 96 g ZVJAGINSEV Vadim 2663 F SenM RUS 2570 57
3 B ½ 70 g KHALIFMAN Alexander 2637 F SenM RUS 7 2552 56½
4 N 0 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
5 B ½ 310   HEINIS Vincent 2122 F SenM FRA 2041 45
6 N 1 280   LAMPERT Jonas 2130 F BenM GER 5 2128 45½
7 B 0 34 g GULIYEV Namig 2522 F SenM AZE 2676 62½
8 N 0 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
9 B 1 324   YELKEN Mustafa 2032 F SenM TUR 4 2152 47½
10 N 1 297 ff CHEREDNICHENKO Elena 2141 F SenF UKR 2190 47
11 B 1 251 m MELIA Salome 2462 F SenF GEO 5 2315 55
2352 F SenM =232B = 96N = 70B -117N =310B +280N - 34B -234N +324B +297N +251B 6 2412 52½
174 g
ZHUKOVA Natalia
  174 g ZHUKOVA Natalia 2443 F SenF UKR 6 2402 51½
1 N 1 389   MUTZEL Joseph 1199 E SenM FRA 2 1428 34½
2 B 0 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
3 N 1 308   POGOSIAN Vladimir 2222 F SenM ARM 2061 43
4 B ½ 41 g KULAOTS Kaido 2601 F SenM EST 2634 57½
5 N 0 43 g EDOUARD Romain 2600 F SenM FRA 2603 56
6 B 0 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
7 N 1 273   LOIRET Stanislas 2258 F SenM FRA CVL 5 2213 46
8 B 0 285   SERBAN Vlad 2287 F SenM LUX 2324 53
9 N ½ 284   CODENOTTI Marco 2262 F BenM ITA 2370 53
10 B 1 318   RAVOT Sylvain 2268 F SenM FRA 4 2264 51½
11 N 1 231   DOROS Radu-Marian 2278 F MinM ROU 5 2441 56½
2443 F SenF +389N -227B +308N = 41B - 43N - 67B +273N -285B =284N +318B +231N 6 2402 51½
175 m
DELORME Axel
  175 m DELORME Axel 2458 F SenM FRA 6 2396 53
1 B 1 374   AUBERT Laurane 1199 E SenF FRA 3 1661 34½
2 N 0 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
3 B 1 298   JADRIJEVIC Ante 2247 F VetM CRO 2186 48
4 N ½ 60 g LENIC Luka 2623 F SenM SLO 7 2606 57
5 B 0 37 g BELIAVSKY Alexander G 2619 F VetM SLO 2670 60
6 N 0 205   RINDLISBACHER Jan 2198 F SenM SUI 2422 52½
7 B 1 322   SCHNABEL Ralf 2262 F SenM GER 4 2204 52½
8 N ½ 216 m WITTMANN Walter 2291 F VetM AUT 2348 51½
9 B 1 222 f RASCH Holger 2288 F SenM GER 2299 49½
10 N 0 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
11 B 1 234   DONCHENKO Alexander 2216 F BenM GER 5 2411 58½
2458 F SenM +374B -128N +298B = 60N - 37B -205N +322B =216N +222B -117N +234B 6 2396 53
176 m
GIFFARD Nicolas
  176 m GIFFARD Nicolas 2318 F VetM FRA 6 2363 50½
1 B 0 64 g ANDRIASIAN Zaven 2645 F SenM ARM 7 2601 56½
2 N 1 348   DUBREUIL Remy 1897 F VetM FRA 4 1766 36½
3 B 0 121 g SHENGELIA David 2573 F SenM AUT 2457 52½
4 N 1 338 ff OSMANODJA Filiz 2055 F MinF GER 4 2019 43
5 B ½ 286 g PETRIK Tomas 2536 F SenM SVK 2309 55½
6 N ½ 215 m STERN Rene 2497 F SenM GER 2349 50½
7 B ½ 118 m PAICHADZE Luka 2487 F JunM GEO 2485 53
8 N 0 155 g LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 2481 F SenM FRA 6 2476 58½
9 B ½ 258 mf PAVLIDOU Ekaterini 2204 F CadF GRE 5 2289 48½
10 N 1 323 m CHUBAR Vladimir 2124 F VetM UKR 4 2176 46½
11 B 1 256   CAROFF Frederic 2117 F SenM FRA 5 2293 49½
2318 F VetM - 64B +348N -121B +338N =286B =215N =118B -155N =258B +323N +256B 6 2363 50½
177 gf
CHEREDNICHENKO Svetlana
  177 gf CHEREDNICHENKO Svetlana 2278 F SenF UKR 6 2362 50
1 N 0 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
2 B ½ 359   PIAT Gabin 1819 F SenM FRA 1841 41½
3 N 1 209 m SERMIER Guillaume 2428 F SenM SUI 2385 53½
4 B 0 240 g BAGIROV Rufat 2476 F SenM AZE 5 2363 54
5 N 0 119 g GRANDELIUS Nils 2547 F CadM SWE 2481 52½
6 B 1 315   KONDOPOULOS Dimitrios 2060 F SenM GRE 2001 41½
7 B 0 65 g RAPPORT Richard 2540 F MinM HUN 7 2585 57½
8 N 1 349   DUJARDIN Franck 2090 F SenM FRA 2016 46½
9 B 1 325   FREULER Roman 2071 F SenM SUI 4 2143 49
10 N ½ 251 m MELIA Salome 2462 F SenF GEO 5 2315 55
11 B 1 257 m KURMANN Oliver 2446 F SenM SUI 5 2292 49
2278 F SenF - 42N =359B +209N -240B -119N +315B - 65B +349N +325B =251N +257B 6 2362 50
178 m
BRUNNER Nicolas
  178 m BRUNNER Nicolas 2478 F SenM FRA 6 2356 46
1 N 1 372   LORENTE Philippe 1655 F SenM FRA 3 1738 38
2 B 0 85 g STEVIC Hrvoje 2611 F SenM CRO 2606 61½
3 N ½ 284   CODENOTTI Marco 2262 F BenM ITA 2370 53
4 B 1 296 f FAYARD Alain 2210 F SenM FRA 2221 48
5 N 0 129 g L'AMI Erwin 2623 F SenM NED 6 2567 58
6 B ½ 289 f GEENEN Marc 2289 F SenM BEL 2279 51
7 N 0 159   STANCIU Alexandru-Ovidiu 2308 F CadM ROU 6 2465 53
8 N ½ 253   BLUEBAUM Matthias 2246 F BenM GER 5 2309 52
9 B ½ 322   SCHNABEL Ralf 2262 F SenM GER 4 2204 52½
10 B 1 320   LEFEBVRE Herve 2284 F SenM FRA 4 2255 51
11 N 1 259 f CSIBA Dominik 2378 F JunM SVK 5 2285 50
2478 F SenM +372N - 85B =284N +296B -129N =289B -159N =253N =322B +320B +259N 6 2356 46
179 f
SARBOK Torsten
  179 f SARBOK Torsten 2347 F SenM GER 6 2342 51
1 N 0 1 g POTKIN Vladimir 2653 F SenM RUS 2824 65½
2 B 1 316   SAIAH Karim 2031 F SenM FRA 1974 40
3 N 0 42 g VOLKOV Sergey 2621 F SenM RUS 2632 56
4 B ½ 326 mf STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 2117 F SenF LUX 4 2128 45½
5 N ½ 331   RALLE Pierre 2112 F SenM FRA 4 2058 46
6 B 1 330   SALUS Stephane 2145 F SenM FRA PRO 4 2092 45
7 N 0 149 g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2538 F SenM FRA 6 2489 57
8 B 1 329 f WELZ Peter Dr. 2138 F VetM GER 4 2119 47½
9 N 0 152 m YILMAZ Mustafa 2488 F JunM TUR 6 2484 56½
10 B 1 277   VRHOVNIK Damir 2063 F VetM CRO 5 2176 47
11 N 1 247 g FLEAR Glenn C 2498 F SenM ENG 5 2335 50½
2347 F SenM -  1N +316B - 42N =326B =331N +330B -149N +329B -152N +277B +247N 6 2342 51
180 mf
BORIC Elena
  180 mf BORIC Elena 2292 F SenF BIH 6 2292 46
1 B 0 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
2 N 1 351   DUBOIS Herve 1866 F SenM FRA 1945 44
3 B 0 82 g GABRIELIAN Artur 2532 F SenM RUS 2613 65
4 N ½ 324   YELKEN Mustafa 2032 F SenM TUR 4 2152 47½
5 B ½ 335   LEVINE Yonatan 2068 F MinM ISR 4 2039 45½
6 N ½ 325   FREULER Roman 2071 F SenM SUI 4 2143 49
7 B 1 349   DUJARDIN Franck 2090 F SenM FRA 2016 46½
8 N 0 143 m GOGANOV Aleksey 2469 F JunM RUS 6 2499 59
9 B 1 303   KLEK Hanna-Marie 2149 F MinF GER 2146 49½
10 N ½ 199 g LEVIN Evgeny A. 2472 F SenM RUS 2457 56½
11 B 1 248 m SCHROLL Gerhard 2449 F SenM AUT 5 2329 52
2292 F SenF - 83B +351N - 82B =324N =335B =325N +349B -143N +303B =199N +248B 6 2292 46
181 m
TERRIEUX Kevin
  181 m TERRIEUX Kevin 2422 F SenM FRA 2578 58
1 B ½ 39 g JOBAVA Baadur 2707 F SenM GEO 2667 61½
2 N 0 10 g VITIUGOV Nikita 2720 F SenM RUS 8 2742 65½
3 B 1 304   GEBIGKE Martin 2212 F SenM GER 2136 44½
4 N 1 232 g KURNOSOV Igor 2653 F SenM RUS 5 2426 53
5 B ½ 117 g BUHMANN Rainer 2590 F SenM GER 2497 57½
6 N ½ 153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
7 B 1 121 g SHENGELIA David 2573 F SenM AUT 2457 52½
8 N 0 128 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2598 F SenM RUS 6 2570 59½
9 B ½ 227 g MIKHALEVSKI Victor 2584 F SenM ISR 5 2507 55½
10 N 0 115 g MARKOS Jan 2546 F SenM SVK 2506 54½
11 N ½ 202 g KOZUL Zdenko 2568 F SenM CRO 2444 53½
2422 F SenM = 39B - 10N +304B +232N =117B =153N +121B -128N =227B -115N =202N 2578 58
182 g
VAISSER Anatoly
  182 g VAISSER Anatoly 2522 F VetM FRA 2566 63
1 B 1 341   MOHNBLATT Daniel 1880 F SenM FRA 4 1987 42½
2 N 1 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
3 B 1 153 g ZAKHARTSOV Viacheslav V. 2608 F SenM RUS 6 2483 53½
4 B ½ 5 g RAGGER Markus 2614 F SenM AUT 8 2766 65½
5 N ½ 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
6 N 0 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
7 B 0 38 g ROMANOV Evgeny 2624 F SenM RUS 2670 58
8 B 0 58 g NYBACK Tomi 2656 F SenM FIN 7 2611 55½
9 N 1 321 f FEJZULLAHU Afrim 2341 F SenM FID 4 2207 53
10 B ½ 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
11 N 0 91 g LAZNICKA Viktor 2688 F SenM CZE 2582 57½
2522 F VetM +341B +100N +153B =  5B = 19N - 32N - 38B - 58B +321N = 81B - 91N 2566 63
183 m
MARTINOVIC Sasa
  183 m MARTINOVIC Sasa 2504 F JunM CRO 2565 59½
1 N 1 360   MARRET Benjamin 1848 F SenM FRA 1818 38½
2 B ½ 26 g SARIC Ivan 2626 F SenM CRO 2694 61½
3 N ½ 40 g PASHIKIAN Arman 2642 F SenM ARM 2642 57½
4 B ½ 144 g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2646 F SenM FRA 6 2499 52
5 N 1 67 g FEDORCHUK Sergey A. 2662 F SenM UKR 7 2571 56½
6 N 0 83 g HRACEK Zbynek 2631 F SenM CZE 2612 61½
7 B 0 232 g KURNOSOV Igor 2653 F SenM RUS 5 2426 53
8 B 1 207 f ROZHKO Dmitry 2365 F SenM RUS 2409 53½
9 N ½ 112 g MAMEDOV Nidjat 2583 F SenM AZE 2514 55½
10 B ½ 103 g MACIEJA Bartlomiej 2619 F SenM POL 2552 55½
11 N 0 81 g NAIDITSCH Arkadij 2684 F SenM GER 2623 58
2504 F JunM +360N = 26B = 40N =144B + 67N - 83N -232B +207B =112N =103B - 81N 2565 59½
184 g
ZHIGALKO Andrey
  184 g ZHIGALKO Andrey 2571 F SenM BLR 2561 63
1 B 1 271   DEBRAY Tristan 2175 F SenM FRA 5 2226 48
2 N 1 167 f NURI Kambez 2314 F JunM SUI 6 2443 53½
3 B 1 32 g LUPULESCU Constantin 2626 F SenM ROU 2678 61
4 B ½ 19 g IORDACHESCU Viorel 2626 F SenM MDA 2717 65
5 N ½ 21 g KOBALIA Mikhail 2672 F SenM RUS 2717 59½
6 N 0 80 g KHISMATULLIN Denis 2662 F SenM RUS 2624 60
7 B ½ 23 g NIELSEN Peter Heine 2670 F SenM DEN 2708 57
8 N ½ 79 g GRACHEV Boris 2675 F SenM RUS 2628 59½
9 B ½ 100 g ALEKSANDROV Aleksej 2638 F SenM BLR 2561 54½
10 N 0 54 g SMEETS Jan 2660 F SenM NED 7 2647 58
11 B 0 108 m DEMBO Yelena 2457 F SenF GRE 2542 56
2571 F SenM +271B +167N + 32B = 19B = 21N - 80N = 23B = 79N =100B - 54N -108B 5&fr